Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
California Community College Athletic Association

2022-23 CCCAA Baseball Schedule

September 2022
Date Away Home Status Notes Links
Fri. 30
Grossmont # Intersquad 10:30 AM PDT Fall Ball Game #1
 
Folsom Lake Lassen 4:00 PM PDT Non-Traditional
October 2022
Date Away Home Status Notes Links
Sat. 1
Folsom Lake Lassen 10:00 AM PDT Non-Traditional
Fri. 7
Intersquad # Grossmont 10:30 AM PDT Fall Ball Game #2
Fri. 14
Southwestern # 0 Grossmont 0 Final Fall Ball Game #3
 
Marin Lassen 4:00 PM PDT Non-Traditional
Sat. 15
Mission Lassen 9:00 AM PDT Non-Traditional
Fri. 21
St. Katherine University # Grossmont 2:00 PM PDT Fall Ball Game #4
Sat. 22
Lassen Oregon Institute of Technology 9:00 AM PDT Non-Traditional
Sat. 29
Sacramento City Lassen 10:00 AM PDT Non-Traditional
November 2022
Date Away Home Status Notes Links
Fri. 4
Southwestern # Grossmont 12:00 PM PDT Fall Ball Game #5
Sat. 5
Lassen Yuba 11:00 AM PDT Non-Traditional
January 2023
Date Away Home Status Notes Links
Sat. 14
CSU East Bay # Chabot 11:00 AM PST
Tue. 17
American River # Solano Cancelled Scrimmage
Thu. 19
Chaffey # Fullerton 12:00 PM PST
 
Compton # LA Valley 1:00 PM PST the game Change due Weather Conditions and field Conditions
 
Long Beach # Saddleback 2:00 PM PST Scrimmage
Fri. 20
Contra Costa # Chabot 11:00 AM PST
 
Butte # San Joaquin Delta Cancelled Home games will be played at UOP Stockton, CA
 
Palomar # Mt. San Jacinto 12:00 PM PST Scrimmage
 
Mt. San Antonio # Cal State LA 12:00 PM PST
 
California Christian # Southwestern Cancelled Scrimmage
 
Golden West # El Camino 12:00 PM PST
 
Pasadena City # Canyons 12:00 PM PST SCRIMMAGE
 
Allan Hancock # Cypress 12:30 PM PST Scrimmage
 
Cuesta # Monterey Peninsula 1:00 PM PST Scrimmage
 
Rio Hondo # Citrus 1:00 PM PST Scrimmage
 
Cerritos # Antelope Valley 1:00 PM PST Scrimmage
 
Reedley # Bakersfield 1:00 PM PST Scrimmage
 
Yuba # Sierra 1:00 PM PST
 
Santa Rosa # Sacramento City 1:00 PM PST Scrimmage
 
LA Pierce # LA Valley 1:00 PM PST
 
Mission # Skyline 1:00 PM PST
 
Moorpark # 0 Oxnard 0
Bottom of 1st
Scrimmage
 
Cal Poly - Pomona # Riverside 4:00 PM PST
Sat. 21
Riverside # Cal Poly - Pomona TBA
 
Southwestern # Point Loma Nazarene 10:00 AM PST Scrimmage/Please Note Location Change
 
Cal State East Bay # San Mateo 11:00 AM PST Scrimmage
 
Oxnard # Ventura 11:00 AM PST Scrimmage
 
El Camino # Cypress 11:00 AM PST Scrimmage
 
Feather River # Solano Postponed
 
Desert # Fullerton 12:00 PM PST Scrimmage
 
Alumni Game # LA Pierce 12:00 PM PST
 
Folsom Lake # Butte 12:00 PM PST Scrimmage
 
Santa Ana # Palomar 12:00 PM PST Scrimmage
 
Allan Hancock Orange Coast 12:00 PM PST Scrimmage
 
Cerro Coso # Sequoias 12:00 PM PST Scrimmage
 
Cuesta # Taft Cancelled Scrimmage
 
Mt. San Antonio # Azusa Pacific University 12:00 PM PST
 
Antelope Valley # Cerritos 12:00 PM PST Scrimmage
 
Whittier College # Rio Hondo 12:00 PM PST Scrimmage
 
Alumni # Santa Barbara 12:00 PM PST
 
Shasta # San Joaquin Delta 1:00 PM PST Home games will be played at UOP Stockton, CA
Tue. 24
Chaffey # Long Beach 12:00 PM PST Scrimmage
 
West Valley # Mission 12:00 PM PST
 
Southern California Leadership University # Golden West 12:00 PM PST
 
Bakersfield # Reedley 1:00 PM PST Scrimmage
 
Porterville # Sequoias 1:00 PM PST Scrimmage
 
Taft # San Bernardino Valley 1:45 PM PST Scrimmage
 
Citrus # Saddleback 3:00 PM PST Scrimmage
Fri. 27
Feather River 13 Taft 5 Final
 
Solano 2 Butte 3 Final DH
 
Lassen 8 Hartnell 9 Final - 10 innings
 
Napa Valley 2 West Hills Coalinga 3 Final
 
West LA 2 Santa Barbara 14 Final
 
Palomar 11 Golden West 4 Final
 
San Diego Mesa 8 Santa Ana 12 Final
 
El Camino 3 Orange Coast 6 Final Memorial Cup - Game One
 
Cerritos 2 Fullerton 12 Final Tickets: $5.00 adults and $3.00 children/seniors - Cash Only - Parking Permits Required
 
Mt. San Jacinto 13 San Diego City 8 Final
 
Pasadena City 4 Cypress 11 Final
 
Moorpark 4 Bakersfield 3 Final
 
Imperial Valley 3 Rio Hondo 7 Final
 
San Francisco 9 Contra Costa 0 Final - Forfeit Home
 
Siskiyous 3 Skyline 13 Final
 
Oxnard 2 LA Valley 12 Final WSC Non-Conference Preseason Game, Opening Day
 
Irvine Valley 10 Long Beach 1 Final
 
Shasta 6 Cosumnes River 20 Final
 
Redwoods 12 Mendocino 14 Final
 
Solano 5 Butte 8 Final - 7 innings DH
 
Porterville 3 Feather River 12 Final @ Taft, CA
 
Laney 4 San Mateo 20 Final
 
Merced 3 Monterey Peninsula 6 Final
 
Lassen 5 Hartnell 2 Final
 
Mission 11 Yuba 2 Final
 
Ventura 12 San Joaquin Delta 19 Final Home games will be played at UOP Stockton, CA
 
West Valley 19 American River 6 Final
 
Chabot 8 Santa Rosa 0 Final
 
Barstow 1 Mt. San Antonio 11 Final
 
Chaffey 12 Citrus 4 Final
 
San Bernardino Valley 4 LA Mission 11 Final
 
West LA 3 Santa Barbara 12 Final
 
Compton 14 Antelope Valley 7 Final
 
Allan Hancock 7 Sequoias 5 Final
 
Marin 0 Diablo Valley 9 Final
 
Los Medanos 11 Ohlone 10 Final
 
Canyons 2 Saddleback 6 Final
 
Cuesta 12 Riverside 8 Final
 
Moorpark 1 Bakersfield 7 Final
 
Gavilan 1 Folsom Lake 13 Final
 
Glendale 0 East Los Angeles 6 Final
 
LA Harbor 0 Desert 4 Final
 
Cañada 1 Sacramento City 0 Final
 
Cerro Coso 0 Fresno City 6 Final
Sat. 28
Ventura 0 San Joaquin Delta 17 Final - 7 innings Home games will be played at UOP Stockton, CA
 
Lassen 7 Hartnell 9 Final
 
Redwoods 0 Mendocino 4 Final - 7 innings
 
LA Valley 5 Oxnard 7 Final Non-Conference Preseason Game
 
Shasta 13 Cosumnes River 11 Final
 
Gavilan 0 Folsom Lake 18 Final
 
Orange Coast 5 El Camino 3 Final Memorial Cup - Game Two
 
Feather River 9 Taft 2 Final
 
Fullerton 7 Cerritos 4 Final
 
Golden West 3 Palomar 2 Final
 
Long Beach 6 Irvine Valley 7 Final
 
Imperial Valley 1 Rio Hondo 7 Final
 
Mission 11 Yuba 2 Final
 
Glendale 6 LA Pierce 1 Final
 
Victor Valley 0 Mt. San Antonio 6 Final
 
Napa Valley 9 West Hills Coalinga 10 Final
 
LA Mission 4 San Bernardino Valley 10 Final
 
Grossmont 11 East Los Angeles 2 Final
 
Cerro Coso 4 Fresno City 7 Final
 
American River 2 West Valley 3 Final - 11 innings All 2023 home games at Mission College in Santa Clara
 
Pasadena City 12 Citrus 3 Final
 
Allan Hancock 14 Sequoias 10 Final
 
Butte 8 Solano 3 Final
 
Cuesta 12 Riverside 2 Final
 
Antelope Valley 5 Mt. San Jacinto 15 Final
 
Cañada 1 Sacramento City 14 Final
 
De Anza 10 Reedley 18 Final
 
Chaffey 6 Southwestern 11 Final
 
San Diego City 6 Compton 13 Final
 
Santa Rosa 7 Chabot 12 Final
 
Diablo Valley 10 Marin 2 Final
 
Saddleback 1 Canyons 12 Final
 
Contra Costa 0 Modesto 9 Final - Forfeit Away
 
Siskiyous 3 Skyline 16 Final
 
Santa Ana 9 San Diego Mesa 10 Final
 
Bakersfield 10 Moorpark 7 Final - 10 innings
 
Cabrillo 3 Los Medanos 7 Final
 
LA Harbor 3 Desert 8 Final
 
Redwoods 1 Mendocino 2 Final - 7 innings
 
Sierra 4 Laney 1 Final
 
Ventura 2 San Joaquin Delta 3 Final - 7 innings Home games will be played at UOP Stockton, CA
Sun. 29
Rio Hondo 1 LA Valley 4 Final Non-conference preseason Game
 
Feather River 6 Merced 7 Final - 10 innings
 
Cuesta 6 Riverside 7 Final - 10 innings
 
Laney 2 San Francisco 6 Final San Francisco State University
 
Siskiyous 3 San Mateo 4 Final - 11 innings
Mon. 30
Butte 16 Yuba 9 Final
 
Siskiyous 6 San Mateo 7 Final
Tue. 31
Imperial Valley 2 Cerro Coso 7 Final
 
Rio Hondo 4 LA Valley 3 Final Non-Conference Preseason Game
 
El Camino 15 Orange Coast 3 Final Memorial Cup - Game Three
 
Compton 16 Desert 19 Final
 
Contra Costa 4 San Francisco 13 Final CCSF home team @ Contra Costa College
 
Taft 11 Antelope Valley 9 Final
 
Cosumnes River 17 Shasta 5 Final
 
Mendocino 0 Mission 8 Final
 
Long Beach 0 Allan Hancock 9 Final
 
Sequoias 5 Bakersfield 9 Final
 
Barstow 9 Porterville 11 Final
 
Reedley 22 De Anza 4 Final
 
Cabrillo 5 Marin 11 Final
 
Chabot 6 Laney 5 Final - 11 innings
 
West Valley 10 American River 5 Final