CCCAA Basketball Championships

2020 CCCAA Men’s Basketball Championship - CANCELED
West Hills College Lemoore (Lemoore, Calif.)
March 13-15

State Championship Tournament Central l Fact Sheet 
(updated 3-6-20)
(live video, live stats, brackets, recaps, Twitter, photos)

Tournament Program

______________________________________________________________

Brackets (updated after each round) 
State Championship (updated 3/8) l NorCal l SoCal

State Championship Shoot-Around Schedule 

2020 CCCAA MEN'S BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP - CANCELED
STATE CHAMPIONSHIP (West Hills College Lemoore)
Quarterfinals - Fri., Mar. 13
(3N) Santa Rosa (23-7) ( vs. (2S) East Los Angeles (29-1), 1 p.m.
(4S) Riverside City (21-9) vs. (1N) City College of San Francisco (30-0), 3 p.m.
(4N) College of the Sequoias (24-6) vs. (1S) Santiago Canyon (28-2), 5 p.m.
(3S) Los Angeles Valley (25-5) vs. (2N) Fresno City (27-3), 7 p.m.
       (pairings updated on March 8)
 
Semifinals - Sat., Mar. 14, 5 & 7 p.m.
Championship - Sun., Mar. 15, 3:30 p.m.
 
REGIONALS
Northern California  
First Round
Wed., Feb. 26
(16/14) San Joaquin Delta 83, (17) Los Medanos 72
(18) Diablo Valley 74, (15) Chabot 72
(14/16) Alameda 99, (19) College of San Mateo 80
 
Second Round
Fri. Fed. 28
(5/6) College of the Sequoias 87, (12) Butte 64
(6/5) Santa Rosa 88, (11) West Valley, 64
(7) Mendocino 68, (10) Foothill 58
(8) College of the Redwoods 75, (9) Sacramento 56
 
Sat., Feb. 29
(1) City College of San Francisco 113, (16/14) San Joaquin Delta, 82
(2) Fresno City 91, (18) Diablo Valley 72
(3) Columbia 76, (16/14) Alameda, 64
(4) Yuba 98, (13) Las Positas 78
 
Third Round (winners advance to state championship tournament)
Mar. 7
(1) City College of San Francisco 108, (8) College of the Redwoods 54
(2) Fresno City 97, (7) Mendocino 61
(6/5) Santa Rosa 69, (3) Columbia 65
(5/6) College of the Sequoias 71, (4) Yuba 69
 
Southern California
First Round
Wed., Feb. 26
(11/10) San Diego City 92, (22) L.A. Southwest 73
(12/11) Citrus (19-9) 81, (21/20) Palomar 80
(20/21) Irvine Valley 67, (13) Chaffey 64
(14/16) San Bernardino Valley 60, (19) Cypress 43
(15) Saddleback 75, (18) Antelope Valley 67
(16/14) West L.A. 93, (17) Mt. San Jacinto 77
 
Second Round
Fri. Feb. 28
(10/12) Allan Hancock 67, (7) Southwestern 61
(8) Cerritos 77, (8) Ventura 75 (OT)
 
Sat., Feb. 29
(1) Santiago Canyon 107, (16/14) West L.A. 99
(2) East Los Angeles 69, (15) Saddleback 53
(3) Los Angeles Valley 75, (14/16) San Bernardino Valley 71
(4) Santa Monica 53, (20/21) Irvine Valley 46
(5) Riverside City 86, (12/11) Citrus 71
(11/10) San Diego City 63, (6) Fullerton 61
 
Third Round (winners advance to state championship tournament)
Mar. 7
(1) Santiago Canyon 89, (8) Cerritos 67
(2) East Los Angeles 68, (10/12) Allan Hancock 65
(3) Los Angeles Valley 83, (11/10) San Diego City 81 (OT)
(5) Riverside City 77, (4) Santa Monica 68