Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
California Community College Athletic Association

2022-23 CCCAA Men's Soccer Schedule

August 2022
Date Away Home Status Notes Links
Mon. 15
Mt. San Antonio # CSU Dominguez Hills 3:00 PM PDT
 
The Master's University # Canyons 7:00 PM PDT SCRIMMAGE
 
Hartnell # CSUMB 7:00 PM PDT Scrimmage
 
Desert # TBA 7:30 PM PDT Azusa / Scrimmage @ Scrimmage
Tue. 16
MiraCosta # CSU San Marcos 4:00 PM PDT Scrimmage
 
San Diego Christian College # Cuyamaca 4:30 PM PDT
 
Alumni # Glendale 5:00 PM PDT Alumni Scrimmage
 
Cal Odyssey # Clovis 5:00 PM PDT
Wed. 17
Ohlone # NorCal Rush 7:00 AM PDT @ Karl Nordvik
 
Lake Tahoe # Chico State University 2:00 PM PDT exhibition
 
Mendocino # Simpson University 2:30 PM PDT Scrimmage
 
San Fransico State # Cañada 5:00 PM PDT Scrimmage
 
Palomar # San Bernardino Valley 6:00 PM PDT Scrimmage
 
Merced # UC Merced 6:00 PM PDT Scrimmage
 
Westcliff University(Scrimmage) # Los Angeles City 7:00 PM PDT
 
Redwoods # Rogue College 7:00 PM PDT Scrimmage
 
West Hills Lemoore # Fresno Pacific University 7:00 PM PDT Scrimmage
Thu. 18
Redwoods # SWOCC 10:30 AM PDT Scrimmage @ Medford
 
Golden West # Vanguard University 3:00 PM PDT
 
Holy Names # Santa Rosa 4:00 PM PDT Scrimmage
 
Force Academy # West Valley 5:00 PM PDT
Fri. 19
Pateadores # Orange Coast 4:30 AM PDT
 
LA Harbor # Bakersfield 1:00 PM PDT Scrimmage
 
Siskiyous # Treasure Valley College 1:15 PM PDT Scrimmage
 
Ohlone # Las Positas 2:00 PM PDT Scrimmage
 
El Camino # Cypress 3:00 PM PDT Scrimmage
 
Simpson (CA) # Cosumnes River 4:00 PM PDT Scrimmage
 
Folsom Lake # Sonoma State 5:00 PM PDT
 
Valley Surf U19 # San Joaquin Delta 5:00 PM PDT
 
Clovis # UC Merced 7:00 PM PDT Scrimmage
Sat. 20
Modesto # Cal State East Bay 10:00 AM PDT Scrimmage
 
Siskiyous # Treasure Valley College 10:15 AM PDT Scrimmage
 
Alumni # West Valley 11:00 AM PDT 2022 WVC Alumni Game
 
Santa Rosa # San Francisco State University 11:00 AM PDT Scrimmage
 
Allan Hancock # Arizona Western 12:30 PM PDT Scrimmage @ Southern Nevada
 
Lake Tahoe # Northwest College (Wyo.) 12:30 PM PDT @ at Truckee Meadows CC
 
San Francisco # San Francisco State University 1:00 PM PDT Scrimmage
 
Cerritos # Azusa Pacific University 4:00 PM PDT Scrimmage
Sun. 21
Allan Hancock # Southern Nevada 8:00 AM PDT Scrimmage
 
Folsom Lake # Humboldt State 11:00 AM PDT
 
Sequoias # Fresno Pacific University 7:00 PM PDT Scrimmage
Mon. 22
Pasadena City # Antelope Valley 1:30 PM PDT Scrimmage
 
Compton # Golden West 3:00 PM PDT Scrimmage
 
Chapman University # Santa Ana 5:00 PM PDT
 
TBD # Cabrillo 7:30 PM PDT scrimmage
Tue. 23
Merritt # Skyline 2:00 PM PDT Scrimmage
 
Rio Hondo # Cypress 3:00 PM PDT Scrimmage
 
Arizona Western # Palomar 3:00 PM PDT Scrimmage
 
University of Saint Katherine # MiraCosta 4:00 PM PDT Scrimmage
 
TBA # Desert 4:00 PM PDT
 
Fullerton # Norco 4:00 PM PDT Scrimmage/Norco, CA
 
Alumni # Citrus 4:00 PM PDT
 
San Bernardino Valley # Pomona-Pitzer 4:30 PM PDT
 
Sporting Club # West Valley 5:30 PM PDT
 
Bakersfield # LA Mission 6:00 PM PDT *SCRIMMAGE*
 
FLC Alumni # Folsom Lake 6:00 PM PDT
Wed. 24
Westcliff University # Irvine Valley 2:00 PM PDT
 
Providence Christian College # Pasadena City 4:00 PM PDT Scrimmage
 
Norco # University of La Verne 5:00 PM PDT Scrimmage/La Verne, CA
 
Hartnell Alumni # Hartnell 5:00 PM PDT Alumni Game
Thu. 25
Fresno City # Santa Rosa 11:00 AM PDT Scrimmage @ Lake Tahoe
Fri. 26
Southwestern 1 San Bernardino Valley 2 Final
 
Feather River 3 Foothill 0 Final
 
Butte 3 Modesto 3 Final
 
Las Positas 5 Marin 0 Final
 
Redwoods # Simpson University 2:30 PM PDT Scrimmage
 
Compton 1 Citrus 1 Final
 
Cañada 7 Merritt 0 Final
 
Palomar 0 Oxnard 4 Final
 
Antelope Valley 4 Victor Valley 1 Final
 
Desert 0 Cerritos 6 Final
 
Chaffey 0 Long Beach 2 Final
 
LA Mission 2 Cuyamaca 2 Final
 
Napa Valley 1 Folsom Lake 3 Final
 
Sequoias 3 Bakersfield 1 Final
 
Canyons 1 Pasadena City 3 Final
 
Yuba 0 Ohlone 5 Final
 
East Los Angeles 0 Santa Ana 2 Final
 
Glendale 2 Moorpark 1 Final
 
Santa Monica 1 MiraCosta 1 Final
 
Clovis 5 Monterey Peninsula 0 Final
 
Cabrillo # UCSC 4:00 PM PDT scrimmage
 
Allan Hancock 0 West Hills Lemoore 1 Final
 
Sacramento Republic 18U # Cosumnes River 4:00 PM PDT Scrimmage
 
SF Seals # San Francisco 5:00 PM PDT Scrimmage
 
Force # De Anza 5:00 PM PDT Scrimmage
 
Taft 4 Orange Coast 0 Final
 
Mt. San Antonio 2 American River 3 Final Tickets purchased via credit card online or on site - No cash transactions
 
Norco 3 Rio Hondo 5 Final
 
Truckee Meadows CC 0 Lake Tahoe 2 Final
 
Golden West 4 Los Angeles City 3 Final
 
LA Harbor 0 Santa Barbara 3 Final
 
Santiago Canyon # Chapman University 7:00 PM PDT
Sat. 27
Whittier College # El Camino 10:00 AM PDT Scrimmage
 
Skyline # SVSA U19 MLS NEXT 2:30 PM PDT Scrimmage
 
Tahitian U20 National Team 2 Canyons 1 Final
Sun. 28
Mt. San Antonio 2 West Valley 0 Final
Mon. 29
West Hills Lemoore 3 East Los Angeles 3 Final
Tue. 30
Taft 1 Long Beach 0 Final
 
Santa Rosa 2 Cabrillo 4 Final
 
Victor Valley 2 San Diego Mesa 6 Final
 
Mendocino 0 Foothill 3 Final
 
Feather River 2 Cañada 3 Final
 
Allan Hancock 0 Sequoias 5 Final
 
Southwestern 2 Compton 1 Final
 
Desert 0 Golden West 0 Final
 
Bakersfield 2 Fullerton 1 Final
 
San Joaquin Delta 3 Merritt 2 Final
 
Irvine Valley 0 El Camino 3 Final
 
Cosumnes River 4 Butte 1 Final
 
Chaffey 1 Antelope Valley 2 Final
 
Folsom Lake 1 Clovis 2 Final
 
Modesto 8 Yuba 0 Final
 
San Francisco 3 Napa Valley 1 Final
 
Siskiyous 4 Contra Costa 0 Final
 
Evergreen Valley 5 Ohlone 0 Final
 
Cuyamaca 2 Santa Ana 2 Final
 
Imperial Valley 0 Cerritos 4 Final
 
Monterey Peninsula 0 West Hills Lemoore 3 Final @ Lemoore
 
Hartnell 8 Marin 1 Final
 
Moorpark 1 Canyons 2 Final
 
Santa Monica 1 Los Angeles City 3 Final
 
Cypress 1 Palomar 1 Final
 
American River 1 Lake Tahoe 4 Final
 
San Bernardino Valley 1 Rio Hondo 0 Final
 
Norco 4 Orange Coast 0 Final At LeBard Stadium -- Location switched due to heat
 
LA Harbor 0 Glendale 3 Final
September 2022
<
Date Away Home Status Notes Links
Thu. 1
Pasadena City 1 Southwestern 0 Final
 
Redwoods 1 Mendocino 2 Final
 
Rio Hondo 1 East Los Angeles 2 Final
 
Feather River 3 Las Positas 5 Final
Fri. 2
Chaffey 2 Citrus 0 Final
 
Cabrillo 0 Clovis 1 Final
 
Butte 1 Yuba 0 Final
 
Redwoods 0 Contra Costa 1 Final
 
Compton 0 San Diego City 4 Final
 
Irvine Valley 1 Fresno City 3 Final @ Hatnell
 
Merced 7 Monterey Peninsula 0 Final
 
Evergreen Valley 2 Cosumnes River 1 Final
 
El Camino 2 Santa Monica 3 Final
 
Ohlone 2 Merritt 3 Final
 
Cerritos 3 Hartnell 1 Final Hartnell Tournament
 
Skyline 2 Marin 1 Final
 
Golden West 1 MiraCosta 0 Final
 
American River 0 De Anza 2 Final
 
Palomar 2 Pasadena City 2 Final
 
LA Mission 0 Taft 4 Final
 
Santa Rosa 2 San Francisco 1 Final Tickets purchased via credit card online or on site - No cash transactions
 
Cañada 2 San Joaquin Delta 0 Final
 
East Los Angeles 0 Santiago Canyon 7 Final
 
Desert 2 Fullerton 1 Final Mt. SAC Invite Sep. 2-4 @ Mt Sac
 
Imperial Valley 0 Glendale 3 Final
 
Cuyamaca 1 Long Beach 1 Final
 
Bakersfield 1 Norco 1 Final Moved to Silverlakes Soccer Complex due to Heat Advisory
 
Oxnard 1 Santa Ana 0 Final
 
San Bernardino Valley 0 Los Angeles City 3 Final
 
Orange Coast 3 LA Harbor 1 Final
 
Lake Tahoe 1 Mt. San Antonio 3 Final Mt. SAC/Nike/Azteca Soccer Tournament
Sat. 3
Irvine Valley 1 Hartnell 2 Final Hartnell Tournament
 
Siskiyous West Hills Lemoore Cancelled
 
Cerritos 0 Fresno City 0 Final Hartnell Tournament (Cerritos wins tournament championship on PKs) @ Hartnell
Sun. 4
Fullerton 1 Lake Tahoe 0 Final Mt. SAC Tournament @ Mt. Sac
 
Desert 0 Oxnard 2 Final Mt. SAC Invite Sep. 2-4 @ Mt. Sac
 
Santa Ana 1 Mt. San Antonio 2 Final Mt. SAC/Nike/Azteca Soccer Tournament
Mon. 5
Siskiyous Sequoias Cancelled
Tue. 6
Canyons 3 Sequoias 6 Final
 
American River 0 Fresno City 5 Final
 
San Bernardino Valley 5 Bakersfield 2 Final
 
Allan Hancock 2 Cabrillo 5 Final
 
Antelope Valley 3 Compton 1 Final
 
West Valley 4 Merritt 0 Final
 
Redwoods 1 Yuba