2023-24 3C2A Women's Volleyball Schedule
August 2023
Date | Away | Home | Notes | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue. 15
|
San Diego Mesa # | St. Katherines | Scrimmage | 10:00 AM PDT |
|
||
|
Grossmont | University of Saint Katherine | 10:00 AM PDT |
|
|||
|
Butte # | Simpson | 3:00 PM PDT |
|
|||
Thu. 17
|
Irvine Valley # | Pasadena City | 10:00 AM PDT |
|
|||
|
Modesto # | CSU Stanislaus | 3:00 PM PDT |
|
|||
Fri. 18
|
Irvine Valley # | Cerritos Scrimmage Tournament | TBA |
|
|||
|
Santa Monica | Scrimmage at Cerritos | TBA |
|
|||
|
Cypress # | TBA | Scrimmage (Cerritos College) | TBA |
|
||
|
Golden West # | Cerritos Tournament | 10:00 AM PDT |
|
|||
|
Rio Hondo # | TBA | Cerritos Scrimmage | 10:00 AM PDT |
|
||
|
San Bernardino Valley # | TBA | Preseason Scrimmage at Cerritos College @ Cerritos College | 10:00 AM PDT |
|
||
|
TBA # | Cerritos | Cerritos Fall Scrimmage | 10:00 AM PDT |
|
||
|
El Camino # | TBA | Scrimmage @ Cerritos College - Norwalk, Calif. | 10:00 AM PDT |
|
||
|
Santa Ana # | TBA | Scrimmage @ Cerritos College | 10:00 AM PDT |
|
||
|
Santiago Canyon # | Cerritos Tournament | 10:00 AM PDT |
|
|||
|
Lassen | UCC | Scrimmage @ Siskiyous College | 12:00 PM PDT |
|
||
|
Feather River % | Solano Scrimmage | Scrimmage | 12:00 PM PDT |
|
||
|
LA Mission # | TBA | Cerritos Scrimmage | 12:00 PM PDT |
|
||
|
UCC (Scrimmage) # | 0 | Siskiyous | 0 | Scrimmage | 2:00 PM PDT | |
|
Lassen | Lane CC | Scrimmage @ Siskiyous College | 4:00 PM PDT |
|
||
|
Lane CC (Scrimmage) # | Siskiyous | Scrimmage | 6:00 PM PDT | |||
|
Modesto # | Modesto | Royal & White Scrimmage | 6:00 PM PDT | |||
Sat. 19
|
San Jose * | TBA | @ CUESTA SCRIMMAGE TOURNAMENT | TBA |
|
||
|
Cuesta Classic Scrimmage # | Cuesta | TBA |
|
|||
|
Porterville # | TBA | Scrimmage @ Cuesta | TBA |
|
||
|
Ohlone # | TBA | Cuesta Classic (Scrimmage) @ San Luis Obispo | TBA |
|
||
|
Taft # | TBA | Cuesta Scrimmage Tournament @ Cuesta | TBA |
|
||
|
Mt. San Jacinto # | TBA | Scrimmage @ East LA | 9:00 AM PDT |
|
||
|
Long Beach # | Mt. San Jacinto | Scrimmage @ East Los Angeles College | 9:30 AM PDT |
|
||
|
Los Angeles City | East Los Angeles (Scrimmage) | 10:30 AM PDT |
|
|||
|
Monterey Peninsula # | CSUMB | Scrimmage | 2:00 PM PDT |
|
||
|
VC Alumnae # | Ventura | Scrimmage | 5:00 PM PDT | |||
|
GHOUSE Alumni | Grossmont | Scrimmage | 6:00 PM PDT |
|
||
|
Alumni # | Palomar | Alumni Scrimmage | 6:00 PM PDT |
|
||
|
FC Alumni # | Fullerton | The FC Alumni Match | 6:00 PM PDT |
|
||
|
Long Beach # | Glendale | Scrimmage @ East Los Angeles College | 11:30 PM PDT |
|
||
Wed. 23
|
Alumni # | Citrus | 1:00 PM PDT |
|
|||
|
Cerro Coso # | Taft | Scrimmage | 3:00 PM PDT | |||
|
Mesa Alumni # | San Diego Mesa | PCAC Scrimmage | 5:00 PM PDT |
|
||
|
SD City Alumni # | San Diego City | Alumni Game | 6:00 PM PDT |
|
||
|
TBA | Southwestern | Alumni Game | Cancelled |
|
||
|
Cerritos # | LA Pierce | Scrimmage | 6:00 PM PDT |
|
||
Thu. 24
|
West Valley # | San Mateo | 4:00 PM PDT |
|
|||
Fri. 25
|
Fullerton | 0 | Moorpark | 3 | Raiders Tri, 25-13, 25-16, 25-18 | Final | |
|
MiraCosta | 0 | Pasadena City | 3 | PCC Quad #1, 25-18, 25-20, 25-12 | Final | |
|
Cypress | 3 | Mt. San Jacinto | 0 | 25-23, 25-19, 26-24 | Final | |
|
Folsom Lake | 3 | San Francisco | 0 | CCSF Tri, 25-10, 25-10, 25-17 | Final | |
|
Reedley | 1 | Cuesta | 3 | Cuesta Tri, 25-16, 23-25, 25-17, 25-19 | Final | |
|
Feather River | 0 | Sierra | 3 | Sacramento Quad, 25-19, 25-17, 25-22 @ Sac City College | Final | |
|
Fullerton | 1 | Desert | 3 | Raiders Tri, 25-16, 25-17, 22-25, 26-24 @ MOORPARK | Final | |
|
Chaffey | 0 | Santa Barbara | 3 | SBCC Tri, 25-10, 25-14, 25-13 | Final | |
|
Porterville | 0 | Cosumnes River | 3 | Big 8/CVC Crossover, 25-11, 25-17, 25-14 @ Modesto Junior Colle | Final | |
|
Columbia | 0 | Modesto | 3 | Big 8/CVC Crossover, 25-10, 27-25, 25-17 | Final | |
|
Hartnell | 0 | San Joaquin Delta | 3 | Delta 3-Way, 25-18, 25-20, 25-11 | Final | |
|
Lassen | 3 | Skyline | 0 | Skyline 3-Way Classic #1, 25-8, 25-13, 25-11 | Final | |
|
Cypress | 3 | Pasadena City | 1 | PCC Quad #1, 25-18, 23-25, 25-21, 25-20 | Final | |
|
Desert | 0 | Moorpark | 3 | Raiders Tri, 25-15, 25-15, 25-12 @ Moorpark | Final | |
|
Southwestern Oregon CC | 3 | Shasta | 0 | 25-17, 25-15, 25-22 | Final | |
|
Folsom Lake | 3 | Los Medanos | 2 | CCSF Tri, 14-25, 29-27, 25-14, 25-27, 16-14 @ SF CityColl | Final | |
|
Taft | 0 | Santa Rosa | 3 | SRJC Tri, 25-19, 25-22, 25-10 | Final | |
|
Feather River | 3 | Sacramento City | 0 | Sacramento Quad, 25-14, 25-23, 25-23 | Final | |
|
San Diego City | 0 | LA Mission | 3 | Cuyamaca Quad, 25-12, 25-17, 25-11 @ cuyamaca | Final | |
|
MiraCosta | 1 | Mt. San Jacinto | 3 | PCC Quad #1, 25-18, 18-25, 25-21, 28-26 @ Pasadena City Colleg | Final | |
|
Santa Monica | 0 | Orange Coast | 3 | OCC Tri-Match #1, 25-21, 25-14, 25-19 | Final | |
|
Reedley | 0 | Glendale | 3 | Cuesta Tri, 25-12, 27-25, 25-22 | Final | |
|
Grossmont | 3 | Chaffey | 0 | SBCC Tri, 25-11, 25-17, 25-21 @ Santa Barbara | Final | |
|
Columbia | 0 | Cosumnes River | 3 | Big 8/CVC Crossover, 25-9, 25-16, 25-12 @ MJC | Final | |
|
Lemoore | 0 | Lassen | 3 | Skyline 4-Way Classic #1, 25-9, 25-20, 25-18 @ San Bruno | Final | |
|
Porterville | 1 | Modesto | 3 | Big 8/CVC Crossover, 25-10, 25-22, 17-25, 25-18 | Final | |
|
Ventura # | Imperial Valley | 3:00 PM PDT |
|
|||
|
Hartnell | 3 | Solano | 1 | Delta 3-Way, 25-18, 21-25, 27-25, 25-20 @ Delta | Final | |
|
Sierra | 3 | Butte | 0 | Sacramento Quad, 25-22, 25-9, 25-20 @ Sac City College | Final | |
|
Los Medanos | 3 | San Francisco | 0 | CCSF Tri, 25-14, 25-21, 25-15 | Final | |
|
Glendale | 0 | Cuesta | 3 | Cuesta Tri 25-17, 25-17, 25-17 | Final | |
|
Victor Valley # | West Coast Baptist | Scrimmage | 4:00 PM PDT |
|
||
|
Rio Hondo | 2 | Santa Monica | 3 | OCC Tri-Match #1, 14-25, 17-25, 27-25, 25-22, 15-13 @ OCC | Final | |
|
Golden West | 0 | Cerritos | 3 | 27-25, 25-23, 25-23 | Final | |
|
Taft | 3 | Marin | 0 | SRJC Tri, 25-18, 25-23, 25-21 @ Santa Rosa | Final | |
|
Lemoore | 3 | Skyline | 2 | Skyline 3-Way Classic #1, 25-19, 17-25, 11-25, 25-23, 15-5 | Final | |
|
San Bernardino Valley | 3 | Palomar | 0 | 25-18, 25-23, 28-26 | Final | |
|
LA Pierce | 0 | Riverside | 3 | 25-16, 25-11, 25-17 | Final | |
|
Citrus | 0 | Mt. San Antonio | 3 | (25-13, 25-17, 25-20) | Final | |
|
Grossmont | 3 | Santa Barbara | 1 | SBCC Tri, 25-22, 25-19, 19-25, 25-23 | Final | |
|
DVC Alumni, DVC, CCC Scrimmage # | Diablo Valley | Scrimmage | 5:00 PM PDT |
|
||
|
Irvine Valley | 3 | Canyons | 0 | 25-7, 25-15, 25-18 | Final | |
|
San Diego Miramar | 3 | Los Angeles City | 0 | 25-11, 25-7, 25-15 | Final | |
|
Rio Hondo | 1 | Orange Coast | 3 | OCC Tri-Match #1, 16-25, 25-19, 25-19, 25-16 | Final | |
|
Solano | 0 | San Joaquin Delta | 3 | Delta 3-Way, 25-16, 25-16, 25-23 | Final | |
|
Alumni # | Saddleback | 6:00 PM PDT |
|
|||
|
Marin | 0 | Santa Rosa | 3 | SRJC Tri, 25-18, 25-14, 25-19 | Final | |
|
Butte | 0 | Sacramento City | 3 | Sacramento Quad, 25-20, 25-21, 25-18 | Final | |
|
West LA | 3 | LA Harbor | 0 | 25-20, 25-17, 25-23 | Final | |
|
Ventura | 3 | Imperial Valley | 0 | 25-11, 25-5, 25-2 | Final | |
|
Southwestern | 0 | Santa Ana | 3 | 25-16, 25-15, 25-23 | Final | |
|
LA Mission | 3 | Cuyamaca | 0 | Cuyamaca Quad, 25-19, 25-14, 25-19 | Final | |
|
Victor Valley | 3 | Antelope Valley | 1 | 25-12, 25-14, 14-25, 25-18 | Final |
|
Sat. 26
|
Mt. San Antonio | 0 | Bakersfield | 3 | Bakersfield Quad, 25-14, 25-17, 25-22 | Final | |
|
Santa Barbara | 3 | El Camino | 0 | Bakersfield Quad, 25-19, 25-22, 25-22 @ Bakersfield, CA | Final | |
|
Mt. San Jacinto | 0 | East Los Angeles | 3 | 25-20, 25-20, 25-22 | Final | |
|
Feather River | 3 | American River | 2 | ARC Tri, 25-15, 18-25, 25-19, 24-26, 15-9 | Final | |
|
Butte | 0 | Santa Rosa | 3 | SRJC Tri, 26-24, 25-15, 25-10 | Final | |
|
Ventura | 3 | Desert | 0 | 25-13, 25-18, 25-15 | Final | |
|
El Camino | 1 | Bakersfield | 3 | Bakersfield Quad, 25-14, 17-25, 25-23, 25-18 | Final | |
|
Mt. San Antonio | 3 | Santa Barbara | 1 | Bakersfield Quad, 28-30, 25-22, 29-27, 25-16 @ Bakersfield College | Final | |
|
Lassen | 3 | Sacramento City | 1 | 25-12, 25-22, 19-25, 25-15 | Final | |
|
Mendocino | 0 | Butte | 3 | SRJC Tri, 28-26, 25-19, 25-6 @ SRJC | Final | |
|
De Anza | 0 | Feather River | 3 | 25-13, 25-17, 25-13 @ ARC | Final |
|
|
Lassen | 3 | Southwestern Oregon CC | 0 | Sacramento Tri, 25-13, 25-17, 25-16 @ Sacramento, Ca | Final | |
|
Mendocino | 0 | Santa Rosa | 3 | SRJC Tri, 25-13, 25-8, 25-12 | Final | |
|
De Anza | 0 | American River | 3 | ARC Tri, 25-19, 25-11, 25-18 | Final | |
|
Southwestern Oregon CC | 1 | Sacramento City | 3 | 18-25, 25-18, 25-22, 25-14 | Final | |
Tue. 29
|
Riverside | 3 | Chaffey | 0 | 25-18, 25-5, 25-8 | Final | |
Wed. 30
|
Intrasquad Scrimmage | Santa Monica | TBA |
|
|||
|
Grossmont | 3 | Mt. San Jacinto | 0 | MSJC Tri #1, 25-16, 25-14, 25-20 | Final | |
|
Sierra | 3 | Cabrillo | 1 | Cabrillo Tri, 25-17, 21-25, 25-21, 25-21 | Final | |
|
De Anza | 0 | San Joaquin Delta | 3 | 25-14, 25-13, 25-17 | Final | |
|
Shasta | 0 | Santa Rosa | 3 | SRJC Quad, 25-19, 25-18, 25-11 | Final | |
|
Lassen | 3 | Cosumnes River | 1 | 25-20, 18-25, 25-23, 25-17 | Final | |
|
Fresno City | 3 | Hartnell | 1 | Hartnell Quad, 25-10, 23-25, 25-18, 25-19 | Final | |
|
Coalinga | 0 | West Valley | 3 | Hartnell Quad, 25-12, 25-20, 25-18 @ Salinas | Final | |
|
Grossmont | 3 | LA Mission | 0 | Mt. San Jacinto Tri #1, 25-18, 25-17, 25-22 @ san jacinto | Final | |
|
Ohlone | 0 | Sacramento City | 3 | 27-25, 25-16, 25-14 | Final | |
|
Feather River | 3 | Sierra | 0 | Cabrillo Tri, 25-16, 27-25, 25-17 @ cabrillo | Final | |
|
De Anza | 3 | Taft | 1 | 25-23, 25-20, 19-25, 25-23 @ Stockton | Final | |
|
Sequoias | 0 | Solano | 3 | Solano 3-Way, 25-15, 25-11, 25-12 | Final | |
|
Lemoore | 0 | Shasta | 3 | 25-18, 25-12, 25-14 @ Santa Rosa | Final | |
|
Coalinga | 0 | Hartnell | 3 | Hartnell Quad, 25-17, 25-17, 25-22 | Final | |
|
Los Medanos | 2 | Lassen | 3 | CRC Classic, 25-23, 23-25, 25-15, 23-25, 15-8 @ Sacramento, CA | Final | |
|
Fresno City | 3 | West Valley | 0 | Hartnell Quad, 26-24, 25-20, 25-15 @ Hartnell | Final | |
|
Feather River | 3 | Cabrillo | 1 | Cabrillo Tri, 22-25, 25-16, 25-16, 25-9 @ Cabrillo | Final | |
|
LA Mission | 1 | Mt. San Jacinto | 3 | MSJC Tri, 25-19, 19-25, 25-22, 25-9 | Final | |
|
San Francisco | 2 | Ohlone | 3 | Sac Quad, 25-17, 21-25, 25-21, 21-25, 15-8 @ Sac City | Final | |
|
Sequoias | 1 | Folsom Lake | 3 | Solano 3-Way, 26-24, 21-25, 25-19, 25-15 @ Fairfield | Final | |
|
Los Medanos | 1 | Cosumnes River | 3 | CRC Classic - Sacramento, California | Final | |
|
Desert | 0 | San Diego Mesa | 3 | 25-23, 25-13, 25-13 | Final | |
|
Yuba | Siskiyous | Game Postponed 9/26, Location at Yuba | Postponed |
|
||
|
Southwestern | 0 | San Bernardino Valley | 3 | 25-15, 25-14, 25-23 | Final | |
|
Citrus | 0 | Orange Coast | 3 | Nonconference (25-16, 25-19, 25-23) | Final | |
|
Lemoore | 0 | Santa Rosa | 3 | Santa Rosa Tri, 25-10, 25-15, 25-12 | Final | |
|
Long Beach | 3 | Canyons | 1 | 23-25, 25-14, 25-21, 29-27 | Final | |
|
Golden West | 3 | Palomar | 0 | 25-17, 26-24, 25-17 | Final | |
|
Fullerton | 0 | Rio Hondo | 3 | 25-16, 27-25, 25-23 | Final | |
|
Taft | 0 | San Joaquin Delta | 3 | 25-21, 25-23, 25-12 | Final | |
|
Cerro Coso | 1 | Antelope Valley | 3 | 25-23, 26-24, 23-25, 25-7 | Final | |
|
Glendale | 0 | Saddleback | 3 | 25-6, 25-17, 25-23 | Final | |
|
Ventura | 3 | Pasadena City | 0 | 27-25, 25-15, 25-16 | Final | |
|
Irvine Valley | 3 | Mt. San Antonio | 0 | 25-23, 25-22, 25-21 | Final | |
|
San Francisco | 0 | Sacramento City | 3 | Sac Quad, 25-14, 25-16, 25-17 | Final | |
|
Merced | 0 | Modesto | 3 | 25-19, 25-18, 25-23 | Final | |
|
Gavilan | 0 | Marin | 3 | 25-19, 25-16, 25-18 | Final | |
|
Skyline | 3 | Alameda | 0 | 25-17, 25-10, 25-11 | Final | |
|
Santa Ana | 0 | Cerritos | 3 | 25-16, 25-15, 25-11 | Final | |
|
El Camino | 0 | Moorpark | 3 | Final | ||
|
Santa Barbara | 3 | Westcliff University | 0 | 25-20, 25-21, 27-25 | Final | |
|
West LA | 3 | Los Angeles City | 0 | 25-14, 25-18, 25-12 | Final | |
|
Chaffey | 2 | LA Pierce | 3 | 23-25, 27-25, 25-12, 12-25, 17-15 | Final | |
|
Folsom Lake | 0 | Solano | 3 | Solano 3-Way, 25-10, 25-14, 25-14 | Final | |
|
American River | 3 | San Mateo | 2 | 23-25, 15-25, 25-19, 25-21, 15-9 | Final | |
|
Las Positas | 0 | Diablo Valley | 3 | 25-15, 25-16, 25-18 | Final | |
Thu. 31
|
Friends University JV | 0 | MiraCosta | 3 | 25-15, 25-9, 25-14 | Final | |
|
Feather River | 3 | De Anza | 0 | 25-20, 26-24, 25-20 | Final | |
|
Lassen | 3 | Reedley | 0 | 25-19, 25-12, 25-15 | Final | |
|
East Los Angeles | 3 | Glendale | 2 | 25-13, 25-13, 22-25, 20-25, 15-9 | Final |
September 2023
Date | Away | Home | Notes | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 1
|
Rio Hondo | 3 | Citrus | 0 | LA Mission Kickoff Classic, Match #2 (25-15, 25-23, 25-22) @ LA Mission | Final | |
|
LA Pierce | 0 | Cypress | 3 | LA Mission Kickoff Classic, Match #1, 25-7, 25-17, 25-16 @ LA Mission College | Final | |
|
Santa Monica | 0 | Mt. San Antonio | 3 | Mt. SAC Tri-Tournament #1, 25-18, 25-16, 25-19 | Final | |
|
Canyons | 3 | El Camino | 1 | 25-22, 17-25, 25-15, 25-13 | Final | |
|
Santiago Canyon | 0 | Mt. San Jacinto | 3 | MSJC Tri #2, 25-12, 25-12, 25-17 | Final | |
|
Reedley | 1 | Monterey Peninsula | 3 | MPC Classic #1, 25-14, 16-25, 25-22, 25-13 | Final | |
|
Sierra | 3 | Sequoias | 1 | 25-17, 21-25, 25-13, 25-12 | Final | |
|
Saddleback | 0 | Pasadena City | 3 | 25-20, 25-17, 25-17 | Final | |
|
San Diego Mesa | 3 | Santa Monica | 0 | Mt. SAC Tri-Tournament #1 @ Walnut, CA | Final | |
|
Feather River | 2 | San Mateo | 3 | 23-25, 25-23, 11-25, 25-10, 15-10 | Final | |
|
De Anza | 3 | Siskiyous | 1 | 26-24, 13-25, 25-20, 25-23 | Final | |
|
Riverside | 0 | East Los Angeles | 3 | LA Mission Kickoff Classic, Match #4, 25-18, 25-19, 25-23 | Final | |
|
San Bernardino Valley | 3 | LA Mission | 2 | LAMC 3rd Kickoff Classic, Match #3, 23-25, 27-25, 20-25, 25-22, 15-13 | Final | |
|
Redwoods | 0 | Santa Rosa | 3 | Final | ||
|
Imperial Valley | 0 | Desert | 3 | Roadrunners Tri: 25-7, 25-17, 25-17 | Final | |
|
Lassen | 3 | Coalinga | 1 | West Hills Challenge, 25-10, 25-18, 23-25, 25-16 @ Lemoore | Final | |
|
Sacramento City | 3 | Los Medanos | 2 | 21-25, 25-17, 25-21, 17-25, 15-7 | Final | |
|
Grossmont | 3 | Canyons | 1 | ECC Tri, 21-25, 26-24, 25-21, 25-19 @ El Camino | Final | |
|
Palomar | 3 | Santiago Canyon | 0 | MSJC Tri #2, 25-16, 25-17, 25-10 @ MSJC | Final | |
|
Moorpark | 0 | Irvine Valley | 3 | 25-22, 25-23, 25-18 | Final | |
|
American River | 1 | Fresno City | 3 | Sequoias Quad, 25-21, 13-25, 25-22, 25-14 @ COS | Final | |
|
San Diego Mesa | 3 | Mt. San Antonio | 0 | Mt. SAC Tri-Tournament #1, 25-22, 25-13, 25-16 | Final | |
|
Taft | 3 | Ohlone | 2 | Renegade Classic #1, 25-16, 18-25, 25-23, 14-25, 15-12 | Final | |
|
Contra Costa | 0 | Reedley | 3 | MPC Classic #1, 25-12, 25-22, 25-18 | Final | |
|
Lassen | 3 | Cuesta | 1 | West Hills Challenge, 20-25, 25-23, 25-15, 25-18 @ Lemoore, CA | Final | |
|
Marin | 3 | Porterville | 0 | MJC Quad, 25-21, 25-23, 25-21 @ modesto | Final | |
|
Sacramento City | 3 | Merced | 1 | LMC Quad, 25-13, 25-11, 23-25, 25-20 @ Los Medanos | Final | |
|
Solano | 3 | Modesto | 0 | MJC Quad, 25-17, 25-22, 25-14 | Final | |
|
Grossmont | 3 | El Camino | 1 | ECC Tri, 22-25, 30-28, 25-10, 25-18 | Final | |
|
Alameda | 0 | Redwoods | 3 | SRJC Tri, 25-2, 25-7, 25-5 @ Santa Rosa, CA | Final | |
|
Long Beach | 3 | Imperial Valley | 0 | Desert Tri, 25-9, 25-8, 25-7 @ COD | Final | |
|
Gavilan | 0 | Lemoore | 3 | West Hills Challenge, 25-16, 25-16, 25-16 | Final | |
|
East Los Angeles | 3 | LA Mission | 1 | LAMC 3rd Kickoff Classic, Match #6, 9-25, 25-10, 26-24, 25-16 | Final | |
|
Cypress | 3 | Citrus | 0 | LA Missioin College Kickoff Classic, Match #5 (25-23, 25-16, 25-22) @ LA Mission College | Final | |
|
Contra Costa | 0 | Monterey Peninsula | 3 | MPC Classic #1, 25-17, 25-12, 25-9 | Final | |
|
Sierra | 3 | Fresno City | 1 | Sequoias Quad, 25-22, 22-25, 25-22, 28-26 @ COS | Final | |
|
Palomar | 2 | Mt. San Jacinto | 3 | MSJC Tri #2 | Final | |
|
Taft | 3 | Mendocino | 0 | Renegade Classic #1, 25-13, 25-15, 25-15 @ Ohlone | Final | |
|
Long Beach | 3 | Desert | 0 | Roadrunners Tri: 25-18, 25-7, 25-14 | Final | |
|
Solano | 3 | Porterville | 0 | MJC Quad, 25-18, 25-11, 25-18 @ Modesto | Final | |
|
Merced | 1 | Los Medanos | 3 | LMC Quad, 24-26, 25-23, 25-18, 26-24 | Final | |
|
Alameda | 0 | Santa Rosa | 3 | Final | ||
|
Santa Ana | 3 | San Diego City | 1 | 25-16, 25-19, 24-26, 25-22 | Final | |
|
Cerritos | 3 | Southwestern | 0 | 25-14, 25-22, 25-17 | Final | |
|
Marin | 0 | Modesto | 3 | MJC Quad, 25-15, 25-18, 25-18 | Final | |
|
Cuesta | 3 | Coalinga | 1 | West Hills Challenge, 25-12, 30-28, 23-25, 26-24 @ Lemoore | Final | |
|
American River | 3 | Sequoias | 1 | Sequoias Quad, 25-12, 23-25, 25-14, 25-23 | Final | |
|
Orange Coast | 0 | Ventura | 3 | 25-21, 25-23, 25-16 | Final | |
|
Cal Lutheran JV | 1 | West LA | 3 | 28-26, 25-15, 18-25, 25-16 | Final | |
|
Antelope Valley | 3 | Victor Valley | 1 | Final | ||
|
Mendocino | 0 | Ohlone | 3 | Renegade Classic #1, 25-11, 25-20, 25-16 | Final | |
|
Rio Hondo | 3 | LA Pierce | 0 | LA Mission Kickoff Classic, Match #7, 25-9, 25-12, 25-23 @ LA Mission | Final | |
|
San Bernardino Valley | 3 | Riverside | 1 | LA Mission 3rd Kickoff Classic, Match #8, 21-25, 25-17, 25-15, 25-19 @ Sylmar, CA | Final | |
Sat. 2
|
Pasadena City | 3 | Santa Barbara | 1 | SBCC Quad, 25-17, 25-21, 17-25, 26-24 | Final | |
|
San Diego Mesa | 3 | Bakersfield | 1 | SBCC Quad, 17-25, 25-11, 33-31, 25-15 @ Santa Barbara | Final | |
|
Citrus | 0 | LA Mission | 3 | LAMC 3rd Kickoff Classic, Match #10 (25-13, 25-17, 25-16) | Final | |
|
LA Pierce | 0 | Riverside | 3 | LA Mission Kickoff Classic, Match #9, 25-15, 25-15, 25-13 @ Slymar, CA | Final | |
|
Cypress | 3 | East Los Angeles | 2 | LA Mission Kickoff Classic, Match #11, 25-22, 22-25, 25-18, 24-26, 15-5 @ LA Mission College | Final | |
|
Rio Hondo | 3 | San Bernardino Valley | 0 | LA Mission Kickoff Classic, Match #12, 26-24, 25-8, 25-16 @ LA Mission | Final | |
|
San Diego Mesa | 3 | Santa Barbara | 1 | SBCC Quad | Final | |
|
Pasadena City | 3 | Bakersfield | 0 | SBCC Quad, 27-25, 25-23, 25-16 @ Santa Barbara CC | Final | |
|
Porterville | 3 | Ohlone | 1 | Renegade Classic #2, 21-25, 25-21, 25-17, 25-22 | Final | |
|
Riverside | 0 | LA Mission | 3 | LAMC 3rd Kickoff Classic, Consolation Final, 25-23, 25-20, 25-12 | Final | |
|
Porterville | 3 | San Francisco | 0 | Renegade Classic #2, 25-17, 25-10, 25-15 @ Ohlone College | Final | |
|
Citrus | 3 | LA Pierce | 0 | LA Missioin College Kickoff Classic, 7th Place Final (25-19, 25-14, 25-18) | Final | |
|
San Francisco | 0 | Ohlone | 3 | Renegade Classic #2, 25-14, 25-16, 25-17 | Final |
|
|
San Bernardino Valley | 0 | East Los Angeles | 3 | LA Mission Kickoff Classic, 3rd Place Final, 25-21, 35-33, 25-20 @ LA Mission | Final | |
|
Cypress | 3 | Rio Hondo | 2 | LA Mission Kickoff Classic, Championship Final, 25-22, 25-14, 21-25, 15-25, 15-13 @ LA Mission College | Final | |
Mon. 4
|
Southwestern Oregon CC | 3 | Redwoods | 1 | 18-25, 28-26, 25-18, 25-22 | Final | |
Tue. 5
|
Cuesta | 1 | Taft | 3 | Taft Tri, 25-13, 11-25, 25-18, 25-11 | Final | |
|
Los Medanos | 3 | Cuesta | 2 | Taft Tri, 25-23, 18-25, 25-21, 24-26, 15-10 @ Taft College | Final | |
|
Desert | 0 | Riverside | 3 | 25-17, 25-17, 25-18 | Final | |
|
Mt. San Jacinto | 3 | San Diego City | 1 | 17-25, 25-12, 25-9, 25-18 | Final | |
|
Los Medanos | 0 | Taft | 3 | Taft Tri, 25-15, 25-11, 25-19 | Final | |
|
Sierra | 3 | San Mateo | 1 | 25-19, 21-25, 25-21, 25-12 | Final | |
|
Cal Lutheran University JV | 3 | Antelope Valley | 0 | 25-16, 25-9, 28-26 | Final |
|
Wed. 6
|
Shasta | 2 | Cosumnes River | 3 | CRC Tri, ,19-25, 25-15, 25-18, 23-25, 15-11 | Final | |
|
Modesto | 2 | Sequoias | 3 | Sequoias Tri, 25-18, 21-25, 22-25, 25-15, 15-8 | Final | |
|
Ohlone | 0 | Coalinga | 3 | WH Coalinga Tri, 25-15, 25-16, 25-22 | Final | |
|
Lemoore | 1 | East Los Angeles | 3 | ELAC Quad, 25-16, 24-26, 25-14, 25-8 | Final | |
|
Taft | 3 | Shasta | 2 | CRC Tri, 20-25, 16-25, 25-17, 25-9, 15-9 @ Sacramento, CA | Final | |
|
Cuesta | 0 | Modesto | 3 | Sequoias Tri, 25-16, 26-24, 25-13 @ Visalia | Final | |
|
Mendocino | 0 | Diablo Valley | 3 | DVC Classic, 25-20, 28-26, 25-15 | Final | |
|
San Francisco | 2 | Marin | 3 | 25-19, 22-25, 19-25, 25-21, 15-13 | Final | |
|
Cuyamaca | 0 | Santa Monica | 3 | SMC Tri, 25-14, 25-11, 25-7 | Final | |
|
West LA | 0 | LA Mission | 3 | SMC Tri, 25-13, 25-15, 25-20 @ SMC | Final | |
|
Los Medanos | 1 | Ohlone | 3 | WH Coalinga Tri, 14-25, 25-16, 25-19, 26-24 @ WestHillsCoalinga | Final | |
|
Lemoore | 1 | Chaffey | 3 | ELAC Quad, 19-25, 25-15, 25-22, 25-20 @ ELAC | Final | |
|
Taft | 3 | Cosumnes River | 2 | CRC Tri | Final | |
|
Cuesta | 1 | Sequoias | 3 | Sequoias Tri, 25-15, 25-27, 25-13, 25-20 | Final | |
|
Southwestern | 3 | Victor Valley | 2 | 25-20, 25-23, 19-25, 21-25, 15-9 | Final | |
|
Siskiyous | 3 | San Francisco | 1 | Marin Tri, 26-24, 25-19, 18-25, 25-14 @ Marin | Final | |
|
Merced | 3 | Mendocino | 1 | DVC Classic, 25-13, 25-18, 16-25, 25-10 @ Diablo Valley | Final | |
|
LA Mission | 0 | Santa Monica | 3 | SMC Tri, 25-15, 25-23, 25-18 | Final | |
|
Imperial Valley | 3 | Copper Mountain | 0 | Final | ||
|
Cuyamaca | 3 | West LA | 1 | SMC Tri, 25-12, 14-25, 25-22, 25-21 @ Santa Monica College | Final |
|
|
San Bernardino Valley | 2 | Riverside | 3 | 20-25, 18-25, 25-22, 25-16, 15-11 | Final | |
|
Los Medanos | 2 | Coalinga | 3 | WH Coalinga Tri | Final | |
|
Orange Coast | 3 | El Camino | 0 | Final | ||
|
Mt. San Antonio | 2 | Mt. San Jacinto | 3 | 14-25, 20-25, 25-21, 25-17, 15-11 | Final | |
|
LA Harbor | 0 | Golden West | 3 | 25-14, 25-16, 25-19 | Final | |
|
Chaffey | 0 | East Los Angeles | 3 | ELAC Quad, 25-22, 25-7, 25-13 | Final | |
|
Siskiyous | 1 | Marin | 3 | 25-20, 25-16, 22-25, 25-23 | Final | |
|
Pasadena City | 3 | Moorpark | 2 | 19-25, 25-17, 25-22, 26-28, 16-14 | Final | |
|
Palomar | 0 | Saddleback | 3 | 25-15, 25-14, 25-18 | Final | |
|
MiraCosta | 0 | Irvine Valley | 3 | 25-15, 25-23, 25-21 | Final | |
|
Los Angeles City | 0 | LA Pierce | 3 | 25-17, 25-14, 25-15 | Final | |
|
Merced | 3 | Diablo Valley | 2 | DVC Classic, 21-25, 25-22, 12-25, 25-19, 15-13 | Final | |
|
Santa Barbara | 0 | Long Beach | 3 | 25-20, 25-21, 25-14 | Final | |
|
Ventura | 1 | San Diego Mesa | 3 | 22-25, 25-22, 25-17, 26-24 | Final | |
|
Rio Hondo | 3 | Santa Ana | 0 | 25-19, 25-19, 25-11 | Final | |
|
Cal Lutheran JV | 0 | Cerritos | 3 | 25-9, 25-22, 25-15 | Final | |
|
Alameda | 0 | Cabrillo | 3 | Alameda forfeits | Final - Forfeit Away |
|
|
Lassen | 3 | Folsom Lake | 1 | 25-14, 25-13, 26-28, 25-18 | Final | |
|
Gavilan | 2 | San Jose | 3 | 25-20, 25-21, 22-25, 20-25, 15-13 | Final | |
Thu. 7
|
Sequoias | 0 | Cabrillo | 3 | Delta Classic, Match #4, 26-24, 25-17, 25-23 @ Delta | Final | |
|
Shasta | 0 | San Joaquin Delta | 3 | Delta Classic, Match #3, 25-12, 25-10, 25-12 | Final | |
|
Solano | 2 | Fresno City | 3 | Delta Classic, Match #1, 25-15, 25-27, 17-25, 25-17, 15-6 @ Delta | Final |
|
|
Sacramento City | 0 | San Mateo | 3 | Delta Classic, Match #1, 25-17, 25-19, 25-20 @ Delta Classic | Final | |
|
Butte | 0 | American River | 3 | Delta Classic, Match #7, 25-14, 25-23, 25-12 @ Delta College | Final | |
|
Santa Rosa | 1 | Feather River | 3 | Delta Classic, Match #5, 12-25, 25-9, 25-17, 25-13 @ Stockton, CA | Final |
|
|
Lassen | 3 | Hartnell | 0 | Delta Classic, Match #8, 25-16, 25-18, 25-20 @ Stockton | Final | |
|
West Valley | 0 | Sierra | 3 | Delta Classic, Match #6, 25-21, 25-23, 25-22 @ delta | Final | |
|
Cabrillo | 0 | San Joaquin Delta | 3 | Delta Classic, Match #11, 25-15, 25-20, 25-19 | Final | |
|
San Mateo | 1 | Fresno City | 3 | Delta Classic, Match #9, 25-12, 25-20, 24-26, 25-18 @ Delta Classic | Final | |
|
Sacramento City | 0 | Solano | 3 | Delta Classic, Match #10, 25-16, 25-16, 25-15 @ Delta | Final | |
|
Shasta | 1 | Sequoias | 3 | Delta Classic, Match #12, 25-19, 22-25, 25-23, 25-20 @ Delta | Final | |
|
Santa Rosa | 1 | West Valley | 3 | Delta Classic, Match #14, 25-22, 20-25, 25-22, 25-23 @ Delta | Final | |
|
Butte | 1 | Hartnell | 3 | Delta Classic, Match #15, 22-25, 25-18, 25-16, 25-18 @ Stockton | Final | |
|
Lassen | 3 | American River | 1 | Delta Classic, Match #16, 25-21, 25-20, 11-25, 26-24 @ Stockton, CA | Final | |
|
Sierra | 0 | Feather River | 3 | Delta Classic, Match #12, 32-30, 25-23, 25-19 @ delta | Final | |
Fri. 8
|
Chaffey | 0 | Saddleback | 3 | 25-13, 25-15, 25-18 | Final | |
|
Grossmont | 2 | Mt. San Antonio | 3 | Mt. SAC Tri #2, 25-11, 11-25, 18-25, 25-23, 15-12 | Final | |
|
Fullerton | 0 | Pasadena City | 3 | PCC Quad #2, 25-12, 25-18, 25-18 | Final | |
|
Ventura | 3 | Citrus | 0 | PCC Quad #2 (25-13, 25-20, 25-9) @ Pasadena | Final | |
|
San Diego City | 3 | Chaffey | 1 | Saddleback Tri, 25-21, 25-21, 21-25, 25-14 @ Saddleback College | Final | |
|
Siskiyous | 1 | Cuesta | 3 | MPC Classic #2, 25-17, 14-25, 25-12, 25-4 @ Monterey | Final | |
|
Porterville | 3 | Skyline | 0 | Skyline 4-Way Classic #2, 25-18, 25-11, 25-23 | Final | |
|
Grossmont | 3 | Moorpark | 1 | Mt. SAC Tri #2, 21-25, 25-13, 25-19, 25-20 @ Walnut, CA | Final | |
|
Taft | 1 | Monterey Peninsula | 3 | MPC Classic #2, 22-25, 25-11, 25-23, 25-23 | Final | |
|
Redwoods | 0 | San Francisco | 3 | Skyline 4-Way Classic #2, 26-24, 29-27, 25-18 @ Skyline | Final | |
|
Coalinga | 0 | Folsom Lake | 3 | MJC Challenge, 25-21, 25-17, 25-21 @ Modesto | Final | |
|
De Anza | 0 | Modesto | 3 | MJC Challenge, 25-13, 25-21, 25-22 | Final | |
|
Citrus | 0 | Pasadena City | 3 | PCC Quad #2 (25-13, 25-16, 25-15) | Final | |
|
Fullerton | 0 | Ventura | 3 | PCC Quad #2, 25-22, 25-23, 25-15 @ Pasadena | Final | |
|
San Diego City | 0 | Saddleback | 3 | 25-18, 25-17, 25-22 | Final | |
|
Glendale | 0 | Orange Coast | 3 | Nonconference: 25-11, 25-11, 25-13 | Final | |
|
Siskiyous | 1 | Merced | 3 | MPC Classic #2, 25-23, 25-22, 21-25, 25-22 @ Monterey | Final | |
|
Canyons | 0 | San Diego Mesa | 3 | San Diego Mesa Quad, 25-22, 25-7, 25-7 | Final | |
|
MiraCosta | 0 | Irvine Valley | 3 | SD Mesa Quad, 25-14, 25-18, 25-14 @ San Diego Mesa | Final | |
|
Long Beach | 3 | Santa Ana | 0 | 25-8, 25-20, 25-17 | Final | |
|
Palomar | 0 | Bakersfield | 3 | Santa Ana Quad, 25-14, 25-19, 25-17 @ Santa Ana College | Final |
|
|
Moorpark | 0 | Mt. San Antonio | 3 | Mt. SAC Tri #2, 25-15, 25-23, 25-20 | Final | |
|
Redwoods | 3 | Skyline | 0 | Skyline 4-Way Classic #2, 25-15, 25-16, 25-16 | Final | |
|
Feather River | 3 | Los Medanos | 0 | 25-20, 25-11, 25-13 | Final | |
|
Ohlone | 3 | Diablo Valley | 0 | DVC Viking Classic , 25-19, 25-22, 25-16 | Final | |
|
Porterville | 2 | San Francisco | 3 | Skyline 4-Way Classic #2, 25-10, 25-22, 15-25, 16-25, 15-9 @ Skyline | Final | |
|
San Diego Miramar | 0 | Santa Monica | 3 | SMC Quad, 25-18, 25-18, 25-16 | Final | |
|
Cuesta | 0 | Lassen | 3 | MPC Classic #2, 26-24, 25-12, 25-19 @ Monterey, CA | Final | |
|
East Los Angeles | 3 | LA Harbor | 0 | SMC Quad, 25-12, 25-9, 25-15 @ Santa Monica College | Final | |
|
Folsom Lake | 3 | De Anza | 0 | MJC Challenge, 25-15, 25-13, 25-11 @ Modesto | Final | |
|
Coalinga | 1 | Modesto | 3 | MJC Challenge, 28-26, 25-16, 24-26, 25-19 | Final | |
|
Victor Valley | 3 | Cerro Coso | 1 | 25-16, 25-22, 22-25, 25-18 | Final | |
|
West LA | 0 | Golden West | 3 | 25-13, 25-13, 25-12 | Final | |
|
Marin | 1 | Ohlone | 3 | DVC Viking Classic, 25-8, 25-19, 21-25, 25-14 @ DVC | Final | |
|
Glendale | 0 | Desert | 3 | OCC Tri-Match #2, 25-19, 25-20, 25-15 @ OCC | Final | |
|
Long Beach | 3 | Palomar | 0 | 25-21, 25-20, 25-13 @ SAC | Final | |
|
San Francisco | 3 | Skyline | 0 | Skyline 4-Way Classic #2, 25-23, 25-13, 25-23 | Final | |
|
Bakersfield | 3 | Santa Ana | 0 | Santa Ana Quad, 25-19, 26-24, 25-22 | Final | |
|
Merced | 0 | Monterey Peninsula | 3 | MPC Classic #2, 25-23, 25-13, 25-21 | Final | |
|
Redwoods | 1 | Porterville | 3 | Skyline 4-Way Classic #2, 14-25, 25-20, 26-24, 25-20 @ Skyline | Final | |
|
Lassen | 3 | Taft | 0 | 25-22, 25-22, 25-21 @ Monterey, CA | Final | |
|
Canyons | 3 | MiraCosta | 0 | SD Mesa Quad, 25-15, 25-16, 25-16 @ Mesa College | Final | |
|
Mt. San Jacinto | 3 | Riverside | 0 | 25-11, 25-22, 25-13 | Final | |
|
San Bernardino Valley | 0 | Cerritos | 3 | 25-22, 25-22, 25-21 | Final | |
|
El Camino | 0 | Cypress | 3 | 25-8, 25-21, 25-18 | Final | |
|
Irvine Valley | 1 | San Diego Mesa | 3 | San Diego Mesa Quad, 25-16, 19-25, 25-21, 25-23 | Final | |
|
Antelope Valley | Rio Hondo | campus power outage | Postponed |
|
||
|
San Diego Miramar | 0 | East Los Angeles | 3 | SMC Quad, 25-17, 25-16, 25-20 @ Santa Monica College | Final |
|
|
LA Harbor | 0 | Santa Monica | 3 | SMC Quad, 25-7, 25-6, 25-14 | Final | |
|
Desert | 0 | Orange Coast | 3 | Nonconference: 25-15, 25-11, 25-10 | Final | |
|
Marin | 0 | Diablo Valley | 3 | DVC Viking Classic, 25-18, 25-15, 25-22 | Final | |
|
Cosumnes River | 3 | Yuba | 0 | 25-9, 25-9, 25-3 | Final | |
|
LA Harbor | 0 | LA Pierce | 3 | Forfeit Harbor | Final - Forfeit Away |
|
Sat. 9
|
Cypress | 0 | San Diego Mesa | 3 | SD Mesa Tri, 25-17, 25-11, 25-21 | Final |
|
|
Solano | 2 | West Valley | 3 | Delta Classic, Match #19, 16-25, 25-16, 29-27, 23-25, 15-8 @ Delta CC | Final | |
|
Shasta | 2 | Butte | 3 | Delta Classic, Match #18, 25-23, 17-25, 25-16, 23-25, 15-13 @ San Joaquin Delta | Final | |
|
Sacramento City | 0 | Santa Rosa | 3 | Delta Classic, Match #17, 25-20, 26-24, 25-15 @ Delta | Final | |
|
Sequoias | 0 | Hartnell | 3 | Delta Classic, Match #20, 25-20, 25-17, 25-18 @ San Joaquin Delta Co | Final |
|
|
Porterville | 0 | Mt. San Jacinto | 3 | LA Mission Quad #1, 25-16, 26-24, 25-20 @ LA Mission | Final | |
|
Fresno City | 0 | Feather River | 3 | Delta Classic, Match #23, 25-21, 25-21, 25-21 @ Delta | Final | |
|
Lassen | 0 | San Joaquin Delta | 3 | Delta Classic, Match #24, 25-20, 25-14, 25-12 | Final | |
|
San Mateo | 0 | Sierra | 3 | Delta Classic, Match #21, 25-19, 25-23, 25-16 @ San Joaquin Delta | Final | |
|
Fullerton | 0 | LA Mission | 3 | LA Mission Quad #1, 25-17, 25-16, 25-11 | Final | |
|
Cypress | 3 | Canyons | 0 | SD Mesa Tri, 25-18, 25-22, 25-12 @ San Diego Mesa Colle | Final | |
|
Cabrillo | 1 | American River | 3 | Delta Classic, Match #22, 22-25, 25-19, 25-16, 25-22 @ Delta | Final | |
|
Porterville | 3 | Fullerton | 1 | LA Mission Quad 15-25, 12-25, 25-23, 12-25 @ LA Mission | Final | |
|
Sacramento City | 3 | Shasta | 1 | Delta Classic, Match #25 25-15, 32-30, 18-25, 25-15 @ San Joaquin Delta | Final | |
|
Santa Rosa | 2 | Butte | 3 | Delta Classic, Match #26, 25-16, 25-20, 16-25, 21-25, 15-13 @ Delta College | Final | |
|
Hartnell | 2 | West Valley | 3 | Delta Classic, Match #28, 25-19, 25-23, 18-25, 20-25, 15-12 @ Delta CC | Final | |
|
Sequoias | 0 | Solano | 3 | Delta Classic, Match #27, 25-20, 25-19, 25-23 @ San Joaquin Delta Co | Final | |
|
Sierra | 3 | American River | 2 | Delta Classic, Match #30, 25-14, 17-25, 24-26, 25-20, 15-11 @ San Joaquin Delta | Final | |
|
Mt. San Jacinto | 1 | LA Mission | 3 | LA Mission Quad #1, 26-24, 22-25, 34-32, 25-14 | Final | |
|
Cabrillo | 3 | San Mateo | 2 | Delta Classic, Match #29, 21-25, 25-22, 18-25, 25-20, 15-8 @ Delta | Final | |
|
Feather River | 1 | San Joaquin Delta | 3 | Delta Classic, Championship Final, 21-25, 25-22, 25-21, 25-15 | Final | |
|
Lassen | 0 | Fresno City | 3 | Delta Classic, Third Place Final, 25-23, 25-19, 26-24 @ Stockton, CA | Final | |
Mon. 11
|
East Los Angeles * | 3 | Los Angeles City | 0 | 25-6, 25-15, 25-7 | Final | |
|
Cerro Coso | 0 | LA Pierce | 3 | Final - Forfeit Away |
|
|
Tue. 12
|
Pasadena City | 0 | Grossmont | 3 | 25-15, 25-15, 25-23 | Final | |
|
Antelope Valley | 0 | California Lutheran University JV | 3 | 25-12, 25-18, 25-19 | Final | |
Wed. 13
|
Fullerton | 0 | Santa Monica | 3 | LAM 3rd Eagle Invitational, 25-18, 25-10, 25-12 @ LA Mission College | Final | |
|
Citrus | 0 | LA Mission | 3 | LAM 3rd Eagle Invitational (25-10, 25-20, 25-23) | Final | |
|
Siskiyous | 3 | San Jose | 0 | SJCC Tournament, 25-18, 25-19, 25-23 | Final | |
|
Chaffey | 2 | Glendale | 3 | Glendale Tri, 25-16, 25-17, 23-25, 21-25, 15-7 | Final | |
|
Citrus | 2 | Fullerton | 3 | LAM 3rd Eagle Invitational (26-24, 23-25, 26-28, 25-23, 15-11) @ LA Mission | Final | |
|
Ohlone | 0 | Cosumnes River | 3 | CRC Tournament, 25-15, 25-18, 25-14 | Final | |
|
Modesto | 3 | Butte | 1 | CRC Tournament, 25-16, 20-25, 25-19, 25-23 @ Cosumnes River | Final | |
|
De Anza | 0 | Solano | 3 | Solano Quad, 25-18, 25-22, 25-10 | Final | |
|
San Diego Mesa | 3 | Moorpark | 2 | 19-25, 25-18, 25-16, 23-25, 15-9 | Final | |
|
Los Medanos | 3 | Shasta | 0 | Solano Quad, 25-20, 25-22, 25-14 @ Solano College | Final | |
|
Cabrillo | 3 | Siskiyous | 0 | SJCC Tournament, 25-21, 25-21, 25-16 @ San Jose | Final | |
|
Chaffey | 3 | Los Angeles City | 0 | Glendale Tri, 25-12, 25-15, 25-23 @ Glendale College | Final | |
|
Riverside | 3 | Southwestern | 0 | 25-18, 25-14, 25-18 | Final | |
|
Santa Ana | 1 | Palomar | 3 | 28-26, 15-25, 25-18, 25-17 | Final | |
|
MiraCosta | 1 | Golden West | 3 | 25-12, 22-25, 25-21, 25-13 | Final | |
|
Mt. San Jacinto | 3 | San Diego Miramar | 0 | 25-16, 25-16, 25-11 | Final | |
|
Copper Mountain | 0 | Imperial Valley | 3 | Final | ||
|
Columbia * | 0 | Taft | 3 | 25-16, 25-13, 25-10 | Final | |
|
West Valley | 3 | Monterey Peninsula | 0 | 28-26, 25-23, 25-23 | Final | |
|
Los Angeles City | 0 | Glendale | 3 | Glendale Tri, 25-10, 25-11, 25-12 | Final | |
|
Shasta | 0 | Solano | 3 | Solano Quad, 25-18, 25-17, 25-17 | Final | |
|
Sacramento City | Marin | Postponed due to COVID protocols - makeup is TBA | Postponed | |||
|
De Anza | 3 | Los Medanos | 1 | Solano Quad, 25-19, 25-22, 17-25, 25-18 @ Solano College | Final | |
|
San Bernardino Valley | 3 | West LA | 0 | 25-21, 25-14, 25-19 | Final | |
|
Desert | 1 | Canyons | 3 | 25-22, 25-17, 25-27, 25-16 | Final | |
|
Porterville * | 2 | Sequoias | 3 | 21-25, 24-26, 25-13, 25-23, 21-19 | Final |
|
|
Butte | 0 | Cosumnes River | 3 | 25-12, 25-17, 25-21 | Final | |
|
Fresno City | 3 | Folsom Lake | 0 | 25-13, 25-13, 25-15 | Final | |
|
Lemoore * | 0 | Coalinga | 3 | 25-10, 25-22, 25-14 | Final | |
|
Santa Barbara | 0 | Irvine Valley | 3 | 25-18, 25-22, 25-16 | Final | |
|
Cal Lutheran JV | 3 | LA Pierce | 0 | 25-22, 25-15, 25-16 | Final | |
|
Reedley * | 0 | Merced | 3 | 25-18, 25-14, 25-15 | Final | |
|
El Camino * | 1 | Long Beach | 3 | SCC, 18-25, 25-11, 25-20, 25-21 | Final | |
|
Ohlone | 0 | Modesto | 3 | CRC Tournament, 25-16, 25-23, 25-13 @ Cosumnes River | Final | |
|
Mt. San Antonio * | 2 | East Los Angeles | 3 | 25-20, 19-25, 26-24, 23-25, 15-13 | Final | |
|
Cabrillo | 3 | San Jose | 0 | SJCC Tournament, 25-18, 25-20, 25-16 | Final | |
|
Saddleback | 0 | Ventura | 3 | 25-13, 25-14, 25-13 | Final | |
|
Pasadena City * | 3 | LA Harbor | 0 | 25-7, 25-14, 25-12 | Final | |
|
Alameda | 0 | Skyline | 3 | 25-10, 25-10, 25-6 | Final | |
|
Rio Hondo * | 3 | Cerritos | 1 | 18-25, 23-25, 26-24, 22-25 | Final | |
|
Santa Monica | 3 | LA Mission | 1 | LAM 3rd Eagle Invitational, 25-17, 19-25, 25-18, 25-21 | Final | |
Thu. 14
|
Shasta | 3 | Mendocino | 0 | 25-17, 25-10, 25-14 | Final | |
|
Antelope Valley | Cerro Coso | Cancelled |
|
|||
Fri. 15
|
Contra Costa | 0 | De Anza | 3 | De Anza Tri #1, 25-15, 25-22, 25-10 | Final | |
|
Cuyamaca | 0 | Mt. San Jacinto | 3 | 25-9, 25-14, 25-12 | Final | |
|
Porterville | 1 | Monterey Peninsula | 3 | MPC Classic #3, 25-23, 21-25, 25-13, 25-13 | Final | |
|
Redwoods | 3 | Mendocino | 1 | Siskiyous Classic @ Siskiyous | Final | |
|
Porterville | 3 | Butte | 1 | MPC Classic #3, 21-25, 25-18, 25-20, 25-23 @ MPC | Final | |
|
Mendocino | 0 | Siskiyous | 3 | Siskiyous Classic, 25-13, 25-12, 25-13 | Final | |
|
Gavilan | 3 | Contra Costa | 0 | De Anza Tri #1, 25-12, 25-17, 25-23 @ De Anza | Final | |
|
Butte | 1 | Monterey Peninsula | 3 | MPC Classic #3, 15-25, 25-14, 25-10, 25-20 | Final | |
|
Los Medanos | 3 | Redwoods | 0 | Siskiyous Classic, 25-19, 25-18, 25-22 @ Siskyous College | Final | |
|
Gavilan | 1 | De Anza | 3 | De Anza Tri #1, 25-14, 25-22, 17-25, 25-18 | Final | |
|
San Diego Miramar | 3 | Chaffey | 1 | Eagle Invitational,18-25, 25-21, 25-18, 25-20 @ LA Mission College | Final | |
|
East Los Angeles | 3 | Victor Valley | 0 | Eagle Invitational, 25-11, 25-19, 25-15 @ LA Mission | Final | |
|
San Diego City * | 1 | Southwestern | 3 | 19-25, 25-20, 25-21, 26-24 | Final | |
|
MiraCosta * | 1 | Palomar | 3 | 25-20, 20-25, 25-17, 25-16 | Final | |
|
Imperial Valley * | 0 | San Diego Mesa | 3 | 25-8, 25-7, 25-4 | Final | |
|
Citrus | 1 | Cuesta | 3 | (25-21, 25-23, 17-25, 28-26) | Final | |
|
Canyons | 3 | Santa Barbara | 2 | 11-25, 25-22, 25-10, 17-25, 15-11 | Final | |
|
Fullerton * | 0 | Saddleback | 3 | OEC: 25-23, 25-10, 25-13 | Final | |
|
Sequoias * | 2 | Taft | 3 | 25-9, 25-22, 19-25, 24-26, 15-12 | Final | |
|
Orange Coast * | 1 | Riverside | 3 | 25-16, 22-25, 25-11, 25-22 | Final | |
|
Los Medanos | 3 | Siskiyous | 0 | Siskiyous Classic, 25-14, 25-22, 25-20 | Final | |
|
Irvine Valley * | 1 | Golden West | 3 | OEC: 25-21, 17-25, 25-22, 25-20 | Final | |
|
Fresno City * | 3 | Lemoore | 0 | 25-4, 25-11, 25-12 | Final | |
|
Coalinga * | 3 | Reedley | 0 | Final | ||
|
West LA | 3 | LA Pierce | 2 | 17-25, 16-25, 25-17, 25-20, 15-7 | Final | |
|
Bakersfield | 1 | Moorpark | 3 | 25-18, 25-19, 21-25, 25-16 | Final | |
|
Columbia * | 0 | Merced | 3 | 25-19, 25-22, 25-8 | Final | |
|
Long Beach * | 3 | Mt. San Antonio | 2 | SCC | Final | |
|
Santa Monica | 2 | Ventura | 3 | 20-25, 25-23, 25-19, 18-25, 15-9 | Final | |
|
Santiago Canyon * | 0 | Cypress | 3 | 25-4, 25-17, 25-14 | Final | |
|
Pasadena City * | 1 | Rio Hondo | 3 | 23-25, 27-25, 25-23, 26-24 | Final | |
|
LA Harbor * | 0 | El Camino | 3 | 25-10, 25-10, 25-6 | Final | |
|
San Jose | 3 | Alameda | 0 | Final | ||
|
San Joaquin Delta * | 3 | Santa Rosa | 0 | 25-14, 25-20, 25-13 | Final | |
|
Sierra * | 3 | Sacramento City | 0 | 25-17, 25-19, 25-22 | Final | |
|
Modesto * | 0 | American River | 3 | 25-13, 25-10, 25-20 | Final | |
|
Glendale | 1 | LA Mission | 3 | Eagle Invitational, 25-11, 26-28, 25-18, 25-14 | Final | |
Sat. 16
|
Hartnell | 2 | Santa Barbara | 3 | Cuesta Quad, 19-25, 18-25, 25-11, 25-16, 17-15 @ Cuesta | Final | |
|
Monterey Peninsula | 1 | Cuesta | 3 | 25-22, 16-25, 25-18, 25-17 | Final | |
|
Glendale | 2 | Citrus | 3 | Eagle Invitational (15-25, 21-25, 25-13, 25-11, 15-3) @ LA Mission | Final | |
|
Victor Valley | 3 | Chaffey | 0 | Eagle Invitational, 25-10, 25-10, 25-21 | Final |
|
|
Columbia | 0 | American River | 3 | ARC Tri, 25-6, 25-10, 25-12 | Final | |
|
West Valley | 3 | Folsom Lake | 0 | 25-15, 25-14, 25-16 | Final | |
|
Santa Barbara | 3 | Monterey Peninsula | 0 | Cuesta Quad, 25-16, 25-14, 25-16 @ Monterey | Final | |
|
Hartnell | 1 | Cuesta | 3 | 22-25, 25-19, 25-22, 25-22 | Final | |
|
Desert | 0 | LA Mission | 3 | Eagle Invitational, 25-21, 25-14, 25-21 | Final | |
|
East Los Angeles | 3 | San Diego Miramar | 1 | Eagle Invitational, 25-21, 25-19, 23-25, 29-27 @ LA Mission College | Final | |
|
West Valley | 1 | Feather River | 3 | 23-25, 25-14, 25-14, 25-19 @ Folsom Lake CC | Final | |
|
Lassen | 3 | Columbia | 0 | ARC Tri, 25-10, 25-16, 25-11 @ American River | Final | |
|
Lassen | 3 | Marin | 0 | ARC Tri, 25-11, 25-22, 25-17 @ Sacramento, CA | Final | |
|
Feather River | 3 | Folsom Lake | 0 | 25-15, 27-25, 25-21 | Final | |
|
Citrus | 3 | Victor Valley | 1 | Eagle Invitational (25-15, 21-25, 25-21, 25-15) @ LA Mission | Final | |
|
Chaffey | 3 | Glendale | 2 | Eagle Invitational, 18-25, 17-25, 25-22, 25-14, 16-14 @ Mission | Final |
|
|
East Los Angeles | 3 | LA Mission | 1 | Eagle Invitational, 23-25 27-25, 25-22, 25-20 | Final | |
|
Marin | 0 | American River | 3 | ARC Tri, 25-15, 25-14, 25-12 | Final | |
|
Desert | 3 | San Diego Miramar | 1 | Eagle Invitational, 25-18, 25-19, 23-25, 25-19 @ LA Mission College | Final | |
Sun. 17
|
Cosumnes River | 3 | Siskiyous | 0 | Rescheduled from September 1st Postponement | Final | |
Mon. 18
|
Grossmont * | 3 | San Diego Miramar | 0 | 25-13, 25-14, 25-5 | Final | |
Wed. 20
|
Redwoods | 3 | Marin | 1 | Marin Tri, 25-13, 27-25, 22-25, 26-24 | Final | |
|
Gavilan | 0 | Los Medanos | 3 | Los Medanos Quad, 25-14, 25-14, 25-19 | Final | |
|
Solano | 3 | Butte | 0 | Los Medanos Quad, 25-14, 25-12, 25-16 @ Los Medanos | Final | |
|
Las Positas | 0 | Redwoods | 3 | Marin Tri, 25-10, 25-11, 25-15 @ College of Marin | Final | |
|
San Bernardino Valley | 3 | San Diego Miramar | 2 | 25-23, 23-25, 22-25, 25-10, 15-11 | Final | |
|
Grossmont * | 3 | Palomar | 1 | 25-16, 25-23, 18-25, 25-23 | Final | |
|
Columbia * | 0 | Coalinga | 3 | 25-9, 25-9, 25-10 | Final | |
|
San Diego City * | 3 | Imperial Valley | 0 | 25-10, 25-10, 25-23 | Final | |
|
Butte | 0 | Los Medanos | 3 | Los Medanos Quad, 25-23, 27-25, 25-21 | Final | |
|
Solano | 3 | Gavilan | 0 | Los Medanos Quad, 25-9, 25-13, 25-15 @ Los Medanos | Final | |
|
Santa Rosa * | 0 | Cosumnes River | 3 | 25-21, 25-23, 25-19 | Final | |
|
Riverside * | 3 | Santiago Canyon | 1 | 25-21 (RIV), 25-21 (RIV), 25-23 (SCC), 25-21 (RIV) | Final | |
|
Golden West * | 3 | Fullerton | 0 | OEC: 25-22, 26-24, 25-13 | Final | |
|
Reedley * | 0 | Fresno City | 3 | 25-11, 25-18, 25-12 | Final | |
|
Merced * | 1 | Sequoias | 3 | 25-14, 19-25, 25-19, 28-26 | Final | |
|
LA Mission | 3 | Citrus | 0 | (25-20, 25-18, 25-20) | Final | |
|
Saddleback * | 3 | Santa Ana | 2 | 22-25, 25-20, 23-25, 25-13, 15-9 | Final | |
|
Cypress * | 0 | Irvine Valley | 3 | OEC: 25-15, 25-14, 25-18 | Final | |
|
LA Pierce | 2 | Antelope Valley | 3 | 19-25, 25-14, 27-29, 25-15, 15-3 | Final | |
|
Moorpark | 3 | Canyons | 0 | 25-11, 26-24, 25-23 | Final | |
|
Ventura | 3 | Bakersfield | 2 | 25-16, 18-25, 22-25, 25-10, 15-8 | Final | |
|
Cerritos * | 1 | Long Beach | 3 | 25-15, 25-22, 23-25, 25-19 | Final | |
|
Mt. San Antonio * | 3 | El Camino | 0 | Final | ||
|
Santa Barbara | 2 | Santa Monica | 3 | 19-25, 25-17, 25-22, 15-25, 15-12 | Final | |
|
Cuesta | 3 | West LA | 0 | 25-14, 25-20, 25-13 | Final | |
|
East Los Angeles * | 1 | Pasadena City | 3 | 25-15, 25-21, 16-25, 25-21 | Final |
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Postseason