Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
California Community College Athletic Association

Player Stats

played in 60% of team games
Rk Name Team gp min/g fg/g 3pt/g ft/g ppg
1 K Bauman Siskiyous 24 1.0 7.7-12.6 0.3-0.7 4.1-5.8 19.8
2 D Gorden Shasta 24 1.0 5.8-12.9 3.2-7.8 1.7-1.8 16.4
3 J Nchekwube Redwoods 26 25.4 7.2-11.9 0.0-0.4 2.0-3.7 16.3
4 D Guyton Lassen 20 1.0 4.9-12.8 2.8-7.5 3.0-3.9 15.6
5 D Gillette Redwoods 25 30.9 4.9-12.0 3.2-8.4 2.3-2.9 15.3
6 T Williams III Feather River 20 1.0 5.8-14.1 0.8-3.6 1.6-2.4 14.1
7 R Knowles Butte 26 1.0 4.8-9.7 1.0-2.8 3.0-4.3 13.7
8 D Willis Redwoods 25 29.8 4.9-10.3 1.0-2.7 2.8-4.2 13.6
9 D Gordon Butte 27 1.0 5.8-13.1 0.4-2.4 1.1-2.1 13.0
10 I Wood Butte 25 1.0 4.6-9.8 2.7-6.1 1.1-1.5 12.9
11 B Willis Redwoods 26 26.9 4.4-8.2 0.7-1.7 1.8-3.3 11.3
12 J Rick Feather River 21 1.0 5.0-10.0 0.1-0.3 0.8-0.8 10.9
13 D Montoya Butte 26 1.0 3.8-9.6 1.8-4.8 0.9-1.2 10.3
14 P Schneringer Feather River 14 1.0 4.4-10.5 1.0-4.0 0.3-0.4 10.1
15 S Khalil Shasta 23 1.0 3.5-8.1 0.9-2.6 1.7-2.5 9.7
16 S Lewis Butte 26 1.0 3.2-7.5 0.6-1.9 2.4-3.2 9.5
17 S Singh Shasta 25 1.0 3.8-8.4 0.9-3.0 1.0-1.2 9.4
18 R Lee III Feather River 18 1.0 3.6-7.1 0.0-0.2 1.8-3.7 9.0
19 J Palumbo Shasta 25 1.0 2.9-5.8 0.8-2.0 2.4-2.9 9.0
20 B Watts Siskiyous 26 1.0 3.0-6.9 2.1-5.2 0.8-1.0 8.8
21 J Snure Siskiyous 26 1.0 3.5-7.5 0.0-0.2 1.2-1.8 8.2
22 K Nixon Feather River 21 1.0 3.3-7.4 0.1-0.4 1.4-2.1 8.2
23 T Wilmot Lassen 24 1.0 2.8-7.2 0.8-2.4 1.8-2.2 8.2
24 Z Lueth Siskiyous 26 1.0 3.2-7.2 0.4-1.4 1.3-2.0 8.2
25 K Hogue Feather River 21 1.0 2.5-8.0 2.1-7.0 0.9-1.0 8.0
26 Z Claus Redwoods 26 37.6 2.6-7.3 1.7-5.3 1.0-1.1 7.9
27 P Saso Lassen 24 1.0 2.9-6.9 0.8-2.6 1.3-2.1 7.9
28 S Taylor Lassen 21 1.0 3.1-6.7 0.3-1.1 1.1-2.3 7.6
29 F Cox Feather River 18 1.0 3.1-6.2 0.3-1.3 0.8-1.2 7.3
30 C Ealy Siskiyous 26 1.0 2.3-6.2 0.7-2.5 1.1-1.8 6.5
31 A Lewis Shasta 24 1.0 2.6-5.3 0.4-1.2 0.8-1.5 6.4
32 O Meadows Butte 19 1.0 2.4-6.1 0.1-1.1 1.5-2.6 6.4
33 J Harvey Feather River 20 1.0 2.2-6.6 0.6-1.9 1.2-1.4 6.2
34 B Tapia Siskiyous 21 1.0 2.2-5.5 1.6-4.1 0.1-0.1 6.2
35 K Massey Butte 17 1.0 2.2-4.7 0.8-2.4 1.0-1.2 6.2
36 B Johnson Redwoods 26 15.1 2.3-4.2 0.2-0.7 1.2-2.2 6.1
37 W Dobson Siskiyous 23 1.0 2.1-5.6 1.0-3.2 0.8-1.0 6.0
38 B Lucas Redwoods 26 12.4 2.1-5.2 1.5-4.0 0.3-0.6 6.0
39 A Shoff Shasta 25 1.0 2.0-6.0 1.2-4.2 0.7-0.8 5.9
40 C Rutherford Lassen 15 1.0 1.8-5.6 0.1-1.0 1.7-2.1 5.4
41 A Verma Butte 23 1.0 2.4-4.2 0.0-0.2 0.2-0.4 5.1
42 A Dhinsa Shasta 21 1.0 2.0-5.0 0.8-2.7 0.3-0.5 5.0
43 D Earhart Feather River 19 1.0 1.7-3.7 0.1-0.4 1.1-1.5 4.6
44 K Koeinig Lassen 24 1.0 1.6-5.0 0.0-0.2 1.0-1.7 4.3
45 N Smothers Lassen 24 1.0 1.7-4.4 0.3-1.2 0.6-0.8 4.3
46 J Lawrie Butte 22 1.2 1.4-3.9 1.3-3.5 0.1-0.1 4.2
47 M Railsback Redwoods 24 14.6 1.5-4.8 0.7-3.1 0.4-0.7 4.0
48 J Ochoa Butte 25 1.0 1.5-4.2 0.5-2.2 0.5-0.8 4.0
49 O Williams Redwoods 22 9.7 1.4-3.8 1.1-3.0 0.1-0.1 3.9
50 A Gaubert Lassen 23 1.0 1.4-3.2 0.0-0.1 0.6-0.9 3.3
51 J Ryan Lassen 15 1.0 0.9-2.3 0.3-1.3 0.8-0.9 3.0
52 N Witting Lassen 24 1.0 1.1-2.1 0.4-1.0 0.3-0.5 2.9
53 K Gerig Shasta 25 1.0 1.1-2.5 0.0-0.1 0.2-0.6 2.5
54 J Condez Siskiyous 22 1.0 0.8-2.6 0.1-0.7 0.6-1.1 2.4
55 R Hughes Siskiyous 23 1.0 1.0-1.8 0.0-0.0 0.2-0.3 2.2
56 P Lee Lassen 16 1.0 0.7-2.1 0.3-1.3 0.1-0.3 1.8
57 S Proscher Shasta 18 1.0 0.5-1.9 0.3-1.2 0.4-0.6 1.8
58 K Cox Shasta 21 1.0 0.6-1.8 0.3-1.0 0.1-0.3 1.6
59 N Zambas Redwoods 16 3.9 0.4-1.1 0.4-0.9 0.0-0.0 1.1
played in 60% of team games
Rk Name Team gp off/g def/g reb/g ast/g to/g stl/g blk/g
1 K Bauman Siskiyous 24 2.3 5.8 8.1 1.8 3.1 0.8 0.4
2 D Gorden Shasta 24 1.0 5.1 6.1 1.6 1.8 1.4 0.8
3 J Nchekwube Redwoods 26 5.2 8.7 13.8 1.5 1.7 0.3 1.1
4 D Guyton Lassen 20 1.1 4.0 5.0 0.8 2.8 1.1 0.3
5 D Gillette Redwoods 25 0.6 2.3 2.9 2.4 1.5 0.7 0.3
6 T Williams III Feather River 20 0.8 2.0 2.9 3.3 2.5 0.9 0.1
7 R Knowles Butte 26 3.0 4.4 7.4 0.7 2.2 0.5 0.1
8 D Willis Redwoods 25 1.7 2.6 4.3 4.0 2.0 1.9 0.6
9 D Gordon Butte 27 1.9 4.3 6.1 1.5 2.1 0.9 0.1
10 I Wood Butte 25 0.5 3.0 3.5 2.1 1.3 0.6 0.1
11 B Willis Redwoods 26 1.7 3.3 5.0 3.0 2.6 1.2 0.4
12 J Rick Feather River 21 2.0 3.9 5.9 3.8 2.2 1.8 1.0
13 D Montoya Butte 26 0.3 2.0 2.3 2.2 1.8 1.0 0.2
14 P Schneringer Feather River 14 0.3 3.2 3.5 2.8 0.9 1.4 0.1
15 S Khalil Shasta 23 0.7 1.9 2.6 3.1 1.8 1.4 0.2
16 S Lewis Butte 26 0.8 3.6 4.4 5.3 2.3 2.1 0.1
17 S Singh Shasta 25 1.0 2.7 3.7 1.8 2.0 1.4 0.4
18 R Lee III Feather River 18 1.5 3.9 5.4 3.8 2.9 1.3 0.1
19 J Palumbo Shasta 25 1.0 1.7 2.7 1.6 1.6 1.1 0.2
20 B Watts Siskiyous 26 0.6 3.0 3.5 1.5 1.2 1.0 0.1
21 J Snure Siskiyous 26 2.6 3.2 5.8 0.9 1.5 0.5 0.6
22 K Nixon Feather River 21 2.2 4.7 6.9 1.1 1.6 0.9 0.3
23 T Wilmot Lassen 24 0.3 2.3 2.5 3.5 3.3 0.8 0.2
24 Z Lueth Siskiyous 26 1.2 3.7 4.8 2.5 2.2 0.8 0.3
25 K Hogue Feather River 21 0.2 2.4 2.6 1.6 1.2 1.1 0.0
26 Z Claus Redwoods 26 0.3 4.0 4.3 7.7 3.5 0.9 0.3
27 P Saso Lassen 24 1.0 2.5 3.5 0.8 1.5 0.6 0.3
28 S Taylor Lassen 21 1.5 3.6 5.0 1.0 1.9 0.1 0.8
29 F Cox Feather River 18 1.3 3.3 4.6 0.7 1.9 0.3 0.7
30 C Ealy Siskiyous 26 2.3 5.3 7.6 4.8 2.8 1.0 0.3
31 A Lewis Shasta 24 1.2 2.7 3.9 1.0 1.3 0.6 0.3
32 O Meadows Butte 19 2.4 3.4 5.8 1.4 2.6 0.8 0.2
33 J Harvey Feather River 20 0.3 1.0 1.4 2.5 1.1 0.3 0.0
34 B Tapia Siskiyous 21 0.4 0.9 1.3 0.9 1.4 0.3 0.0
35 K Massey Butte 17 1.1 1.1 2.2 0.1 0.5 0.2 0.0
36 B Johnson Redwoods 26 1.3 2.7 4.0 1.1 0.9 0.5 0.5
37 W Dobson Siskiyous 23 0.3 1.2 1.5 1.0 1.5 0.3 0.0
38 B Lucas Redwoods 26 0.3 1.3 1.6 0.7 0.8 0.2 0.1
39 A Shoff Shasta 25 0.6 1.2 1.8 1.4 0.7 0.4 0.1
40 C Rutherford Lassen 15 0.7 1.5 2.2 2.7 3.1 1.3 0.0
41 A Verma Butte 23 2.1 2.2 4.3 0.0 1.2 0.1 1.3
42 A Dhinsa Shasta 21 0.6 1.2 1.8 0.8 1.1 0.5 0.4
43 D Earhart Feather River 19 1.7 2.2 3.9 0.8 0.6 0.5 0.2
44 K Koeinig Lassen 24 1.0 2.4 3.4 0.8 1.2 0.2 0.4
45 N Smothers Lassen 24 0.4 2.2 2.6 1.0 1.6 0.5 0.1
46 J Lawrie Butte 22 0.0 1.0 1.0 0.4 0.4 0.3 0.0
47 M Railsback Redwoods 24 0.3 1.5 1.8 1.5 0.8 0.8 0.6
48 J Ochoa Butte 25 0.3 1.1 1.4 2.6 1.3 0.6 0.0
49 O Williams Redwoods 22 0.3 1.0 1.3 0.6 0.5 0.1 0.0
50 A Gaubert Lassen 23 0.4 0.9 1.3 0.5 1.3 0.3 0.0
51 J Ryan Lassen 15 0.2 0.9 1.1 0.4 0.3 0.3 0.1
52 N Witting Lassen 24 0.4 1.3 1.6 1.1 1.5 0.1 0.0
53 K Gerig Shasta 25 0.6 1.4 2.0 0.8 1.0 0.5 0.6
54 J Condez Siskiyous 22 0.2 0.9 1.1 2.2 1.8 0.5 0.0
55 R Hughes Siskiyous 23 0.7 0.8 1.4 0.4 0.8 0.1 0.2
56 P Lee Lassen 16 0.5 0.5 1.0 0.2 0.9 0.3 0.1
57 S Proscher Shasta 18 0.2 0.5 0.7 0.3 0.2 0.3 0.0
58 K Cox Shasta 21 0.4 0.6 1.0 0.4 0.4 0.3 0.0
59 N Zambas Redwoods 16 0.0 0.4 0.4 0.3 0.6 0.1 0.0
played in 60% of team games
Rk Name Team gp pf/g dq/g a/g
1 K Bauman Siskiyous 24 0.0 - 1.8
2 D Gorden Shasta 24 0.0 - 1.6
3 J Nchekwube Redwoods 26 2.0 0.0 1.5
4 D Guyton Lassen 20 0.0 - 0.8
5 D Gillette Redwoods 25 1.4 - 2.4
6 T Williams III Feather River 20 0.0 - 3.3
7 R Knowles Butte 26 2.3 0.0 0.7
8 D Willis Redwoods 25 2.2 0.0 4.0
9 D Gordon Butte 27 2.3 - 1.5
10 I Wood Butte 25 1.6 - 2.1
11 B Willis Redwoods 26 2.1 - 3.0
12 J Rick Feather River 21 0.0 - 3.8
13 D Montoya Butte 26 2.3 - 2.2
14 P Schneringer Feather River 14 0.0 - 2.8
15 S Khalil Shasta 23 0.0 - 3.1
16 S Lewis Butte 26 2.8 0.1 5.3
17 S Singh Shasta 25 0.0 - 1.8
18 R Lee III Feather River 18 0.0 - 3.8
19 J Palumbo Shasta 25 0.0 - 1.6
20 B Watts Siskiyous 26 0.0 - 1.5
21 J Snure Siskiyous 26 0.0 - 0.9
22 K Nixon Feather River 21 0.0 - 1.1
23 T Wilmot Lassen 24 0.0 - 3.5
24 Z Lueth Siskiyous 26 0.0 - 2.5
25 K Hogue Feather River 21 0.0 - 1.6
26 Z Claus Redwoods 26 1.4 - 7.7
27 P Saso Lassen 24 0.0 - 0.8
28 S Taylor Lassen 21 0.0 - 1.0
29 F Cox Feather River 18 0.0 - 0.7
30 C Ealy Siskiyous 26 0.0 - 4.8
31 A Lewis Shasta 24 0.0 - 1.0
32 O Meadows Butte 19 1.8 - 1.4
33 J Harvey Feather River 20 0.0 - 2.5
34 B Tapia Siskiyous 21 0.0 - 0.9
35 K Massey Butte 17 2.2 0.1 0.1
36 B Johnson Redwoods 26 2.3 - 1.1
37 W Dobson Siskiyous 23 0.0 - 1.0
38 B Lucas Redwoods 26 0.4 - 0.7
39 A Shoff Shasta 25 0.0 - 1.4
40 C Rutherford Lassen 15 0.0 - 2.7
41 A Verma Butte 23 1.8 0.0 0.0
42 A Dhinsa Shasta 21 0.0 - 0.8
43 D Earhart Feather River 19 0.0 - 0.8
44 K Koeinig Lassen 24 0.0 - 0.8
45 N Smothers Lassen 24 0.0 - 1.0
46 J Lawrie Butte 22 1.0 - 0.4
47 M Railsback Redwoods 24 0.8 - 1.5
48 J Ochoa Butte 25 1.5 - 2.6
49 O Williams Redwoods 22 1.0 - 0.6
50 A Gaubert Lassen 23 0.0 - 0.5
51 J Ryan Lassen 15 0.0 - 0.4
52 N Witting Lassen 24 0.0 - 1.1
53 K Gerig Shasta 25 0.0 - 0.8
54 J Condez Siskiyous 22 0.0 - 2.2
55 R Hughes Siskiyous 23 0.0 - 0.4
56 P Lee Lassen 16 0.0 - 0.2
57 S Proscher Shasta 18 0.0 - 0.3
58 K Cox Shasta 21 0.0 - 0.4
59 N Zambas Redwoods 16 0.3 - 0.3
played in 60% of team games
Rk Name Team gp gs min fg pct 3pt pct ft pct pts
1 K Bauman Siskiyous 24 24 24 185-302 61.3 7-16 43.8 98-139 70.5 475
2 D Gorden Shasta 24 23 24 138-309 44.7 77-188 41.0 40-43 93.0 393
3 J Nchekwube Redwoods 26 26 661 186-309 60.2 1-10 10.0 51-96 53.1 424
4 D Guyton Lassen 20 19 20 98-255 38.4 56-151 37.1 59-77 76.6 311
5 D Gillette Redwoods 25 25 773 123-299 41.1 79-211 37.4 58-73 79.5 383
6 T Williams III Feather River 20 12 20 116-282 41.1 17-72 23.6 33-48 68.8 282
7 R Knowles Butte 26 - 26 126-251 50.2 27-74 36.5 78-113 69.0 357
8 D Willis Redwoods 25 24 746 122-258 47.3 26-67 38.8 71-106 67.0 341
9 D Gordon Butte 27 27 27 156-355 43.9 10-65 15.4 30-57 52.6 352
10 I Wood Butte 25 23 25 114-245 46.5 67-153 43.8 28-38 73.7 323
11 B Willis Redwoods 26 26 699 114-214 53.3 18-44 40.9 48-86 55.8 294
12 J Rick Feather River 21 21 21 105-211 49.8 3-7 42.9 16-16 100.0 229
13 D Montoya Butte 26 26 26 99-250 39.6 47-126 37.3 23-30 76.7 268
14 P Schneringer Feather River 14 10 14 62-147 42.2 14-56 25.0 4-6 66.7 142
15 S Khalil Shasta 23 22 23 81-186 43.5 20-60 33.3 40-58 69.0 222
16 S Lewis Butte 26 26 26 84-195 43.1 16-49 32.7 62-83 74.7 246
17 S Singh Shasta 25 22 25 94-209 45.0 23-75 30.7 24-29 82.8 235
18 R Lee III Feather River 18 18 18 65-128 50.8 0-3 0.0 32-67 47.8 162
19 J Palumbo Shasta 25 3 25 72-146 49.3 20-50 40.0 60-72 83.3 224
20 B Watts Siskiyous 26 19 26 77-180 42.8 54-134 40.3 20-26 76.9 228
21 J Snure Siskiyous 26 24 26 91-194 46.9 0-6 0.0 32-47 68.1 214
22 K Nixon Feather River 21 15 21 70-155 45.2 2-8 25.0 30-45 66.7 172
23 T Wilmot Lassen 24 19 24 67-174 38.5 18-58 31.0 44-53 83.0 196
24 Z Lueth Siskiyous 26 26 27 84-186 45.2 10-37 27.0 34-51 66.7 212
25 K Hogue Feather River 21 12 21 52-169 30.8 45-147 30.6 18-20 90.0 167
26 Z Claus Redwoods 26 26 977 68-189 36.0 45-139 32.4 25-29 86.2 206
27 P Saso Lassen 24 17 24 70-165 42.4 19-63 30.2 31-50 62.0 190
28 S Taylor Lassen 21 15 21 65-141 46.1 6-23 26.1 24-48 50.0 160
29 F Cox Feather River 18 8 18 55-111 49.5 6-23 26.1 15-21 71.4 131
30 C Ealy Siskiyous 26 9 26 61-160 38.1 18-64 28.1 29-47 61.7 169
31 A Lewis Shasta 24 1 24 62-127 48.8 9-28 32.1 20-37 54.1 153
32 O Meadows Butte 19