2018-19 CCCAA Women's Tennis Schedule
January 2019
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 19
|
CAP Youth Tennis Camp # | Antelope Valley | 8:00 AM PST |
|
|||
|
Alumni # | San Francisco | 12:00 PM PST | Alumni Doubles Day |
|
||
Thu. 24
|
San Francisco # | Diablo Valley | Postponed |
|
|||
Fri. 25
|
Santa Rosa # | Solano | 10:00 AM PST | Scrimmage |
|
||
|
Sequoias | 1 | Bakersfield | 8 | Final | ||
|
Cosumnes River | Solano | 1:00 PM PST |
|
|||
|
Folsom Lake | Solano | 1:00 PM PST | Scrimmage: SRJC, CRC, FLC, Solano |
|
||
|
Southwestern | 0 | Riverside | 9 | Final | ||
|
Cerritos | 3 | Santa Barbara | 6 | Final | ||
Sat. 26
|
Antelope Valley | 5 | Sequoias | 4 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 29
|
Canyons | 4 | Sequoias | 5 | Final |
|
|
|
Bakersfield | 8 | Reedley | 1 | Final | ||
|
Shasta | 5 | Cosumnes River | 4 | Final | ||
|
Santa Rosa | 6 | San Francisco | 3 | Final |
|
|
|
Folsom Lake | 1 | Modesto | 8 | Final | ||
|
El Camino # | Santa Monica | 1:00 PM PST | Scrimmage |
|
||
|
Grossmont | 6 | Saddleback | 3 | Final | ||
|
San Diego City | 0 | Riverside | 9 | Final | ||
|
Santa Barbara | 5 | Irvine Valley | 4 | Final | ||
|
Diablo Valley | 2 | Cabrillo | 7 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 31
|
Rio Hondo | Canyons | Cancelled | CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER |
|
||
|
Desert | Irvine Valley | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
Imperial Valley | Glendale College Arizona | 2:00 PM PST |
|
|||
|
Mt. San Antonio | Cypress | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
Chabot | 1 | UC Santa Cruz | 8 | Final |
February 2019
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 1
|
Modesto | 6 | Diablo Valley | 3 | Final |
|
|
|
Fullerton | 8 | Ventura | 1 | Final | ||
|
Orange Coast | 9 | San Diego City | 0 | Final |
|
|
|
San Francisco * | 0 | Chabot | 9 | Final | ||
|
Imperial Valley | Paradise Valley College | 2:00 PM PST |
|
|||
|
Porterville | Sierra | Postponed | Postponed. New Date and Time TBD |
|
||
|
Santa Barbara | 0 | Riverside | 9 | Final | ||
Sat. 2
|
Porterville | American River | Postponed |
|
|||
|
Imperial Valley | Pima College Arizona | 12:00 PM PST |
|
|||
|
Cabrillo | Santa Rosa | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
Fresno City | UC Santa Cruz | Cancelled |
|
|||
Tue. 5
|
Cosumnes River | 5 | Santa Rosa | 4 | Final | ||
|
Foothill * | 6 | San Francisco | 3 | Final |
|
|
|
Santa Monica * | 4 | Antelope Valley | 5 | Final | Postponed due to weather. Completed on 3/5 at Santa Monica | |
|
Desert | Riverside | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
Santa Barbara * | 9 | Ventura | 0 | Final | ||
|
Fresno City | Folsom Lake | Postponed |
|
|||
|
El Camino | Saddleback | Postponed | wet courts |
|
||
|
West Valley * | 3 | Mission | 6 | Final | ||
|
Cañada * | 1 | Cabrillo | 8 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 6
|
Imperial Valley * | 0 | Southwestern | 9 | Final | ||
|
San Diego City * | 9 | Palomar | 0 | Final |
|
|
|
Diablo Valley | 2 | Foothill | 5 | Final | ||
Thu. 7
|
Sequoias | 0 | Sierra | 9 | Final | Johnson Ranch |
|
|
Modesto | 0 | Chabot | 9 | Final |
|
|
|
Cabrillo * | 8 | Mission | 0 | Final | ||
|
Southwestern * | 9 | Palomar | 0 | Final |
|
|
|
Imperial Valley * | 3 | Desert | 6 | Final | ||
|
Antelope Valley * | 0 | Santa Barbara | 9 | Final | ||
|
Riverside | 9 | Rio Hondo | 0 | Final | ||
|
Ventura * | 3 | Glendale | 6 | Final | ||
|
Santa Monica * | 3 | Canyons | 6 | Final | ||
|
Cypress | 0 | El Camino | 9 | Final | ||
|
Bakersfield * | 9 | Victor Valley | 0 | Final | ||
|
San Diego City | 1 | Orange Coast | 8 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 8
|
Grossmont | TBD | TBA | Jaguar Invitational @ Southwestern College |
|
||
|
Jaguar Invitational | Southwestern | 10:00 AM PST |
|
|||
|
Idaho State | 9 | Irvine Valley | 0 | Final | ||
|
Santa Rosa | 3 | Modesto | 5 | Final |
|
|
|
Sierra | 8 | Reedley | 1 | Final |
|
|
|
Riverside | Jaguar Invitational | 2:00 PM PST | @ Southwestern College |
|
||
|
Porterville | 8 | Antelope Valley | 1 | Final | ||
|
Saddleback | Palomar | Postponed |
|
|||
|
Orange Coast | 9 | Canyons | 0 | Final |
|
|
|
Fullerton | Bakersfield | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
Fresno City | 6 | San Diego City | 3 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 9
|
Grossmont | TBD | TBA | Jaguar Invitational @ Southwestern College |
|
||
|
Jaguar Invitational | Southwestern | 10:00 AM PST |
|
|||
|
Porterville | Canyons | Cancelled | CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER |
|
||
|
Riverside | Jaguar Invitational | 2:00 PM PST | @ Southwestern College |
|
||
Tue. 12
|
Folsom Lake | 7 | Sequoias | 2 | Final |
|
|
|
Fresno City * | 9 | Cosumnes River | 0 | Final | ||
|
Reedley * | 7 | Sacramento City | 0 | Final | ||
|
Santa Barbara * | 7 | Santa Monica | 2 | Final | ||
|
Cypress | 3 | Rio Hondo | 6 | Final |
|
|
|
Palomar * | 1 | Grossmont | 8 | Final |
|
|
|
Antelope Valley * | 0 | Bakersfield | 9 | Final | ||
|
Glendale * | 8 | Victor Valley | 1 | Final | ||
|
Desert * | 5 | San Diego City | 4 | Final | San Diego, CA | |
|
Imperial Valley | 7 | Mt. San Jacinto | 2 | Final |
|
|
|
San Francisco * | 1 | Cabrillo | 7 | Final |
|
|
|
Cañada * | 0 | Chabot | 9 | Final |
|
|
|
El Camino | 3 | Fullerton | 6 | Final | ||
|
Porterville * | 2 | Modesto | 7 | Final |
|
|
|
Canyons * | 7 | Ventura | 2 | Final | ||
|
Monterey Peninsula * | 2 | Foothill | 7 | Final |
|
|
|
Santa Rosa | 6 | West Valley | 1 | Final | Moved from Feb. 1 | |
|
Cerritos | 0 | Orange Coast | 9 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 14
|
Rio Hondo | Fullerton | Postponed | Rain make up from Feb. 5 |
|
||
|
Riverside | Mt. San Antonio | Cancelled | All home games played at Citrus College |
|
||
|
El Camino | Orange Coast | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
Victor Valley * | 2 | Antelope Valley | 5 | Final | ||
|
Hope International | Irvine Valley | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
Monterey Peninsula * | 6 | West Valley | 3 | Final | ||
Fri. 15
|
Glendale | 2 | Grossmont | 7 | Final |
|
|
|
Chabot | Santa Barbara | Cancelled | North-South Challenge |
|
||
|
TBA | Saddleback | 2:00 PM PST | @ Ventura |
|
||
Sat. 16
|
Chabot | 9 | Ventura | 0 | Final | ||
|
Saddleback | 1 | Fresno City | 5 | Final | @ VC North/South Challenge |
|
|
Fresno City | 5 | Ventura | 0 | Final | VC North/South Challenge |
|
|
Chabot | 6 | Saddleback | 0 | Final | @ Ventura |
|
Mon. 18
|
Imperial Valley | 0 | Orange Coast | 9 | Final |
|
|
|
West Valley * | 1 | San Francisco | 8 | Final |
|
|
|
Modesto * | 6 | Cosumnes River | 3 | Final | ||
|
Imperial Valley | 0 | Fullerton | 9 | Final |
|
|
|
Fresno City | 6 | Folsom Lake | 3 | Final | rescheduled from 2/5/19 | |
Tue. 19
|
Bakersfield * | 8 | Santa Monica | 1 | Final | ||
|
Shasta * | 4 | Diablo Valley | 5 | Final |
|
|
|
Modesto * | 8 | Sequoias | 1 | Final |
|
|
|
Cosumnes River * | 9 | Sacramento City | 0 | Final | ||
|
American River * | 9 | Folsom Lake | 0 | Final | ||
|
Santa Rosa * # | Sierra | 1:00 PM PST |
|
|||
|
Porterville * | 3 | Reedley | 6 | Final |
|
|
|
Cerritos | 3 | Fullerton | 6 | Final | ||
|
Antelope Valley * | 3 | Canyons | 6 | Final | ||
|
Santa Barbara * | 7 | Glendale | 2 | Final | ||
|
Foothill * | 6 | West Valley | 3 | Final |
|
|
|
Palomar * | Imperial Valley | 2:00 PM PST |
|
|||
|
San Diego City * | 1 | Grossmont | 8 | Final |
|
|
|
San Francisco * | 9 | Mission | 0 | Final | ||
|
Irvine Valley | 6 | El Camino | 3 | Final | ||
|
Ventura * | 7 | Victor Valley | 2 | Final | ||
|
Orange Coast | 8 | Desert | 1 | Final | ||
|
Cañada * | 6 | Monterey Peninsula | 3 | Final |
|
|
|
Mt. San Jacinto | 1 | Rio Hondo | 8 | Final |
|
|
|
Cabrillo * | 2 | Chabot | 7 | Final | ||
Wed. 20
|
Mt. San Jacinto | 0 | Riverside | 9 | Final | ||
|
Cañada * | 4 | Foothill | 5 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 21
|
Ventura * | 5 | Santa Monica | 4 | Final | ||
|
Santa Rosa | 3 | Chabot | 6 | Final | ||
|
Fullerton * | 7 | Cypress | 2 | Final | ||
|
Rio Hondo * | Mt. San Antonio | Cancelled | All home games played at Citrus College |
|
||
|
Saddleback * | 0 | Riverside | 5 | Final |
|
|
|
Orange Coast * | 6 | Irvine Valley | 0 | Final |
|
|
|
Cerritos * | 1 | El Camino | 8 | Final | ||
|
Glendale * | Antelope Valley | Postponed | Postponed/Snow |
|
||
|
Victor Valley * | 0 | Santa Barbara | 9 | Final | ||
Fri. 22
|
Fullerton | 9 | San Diego City | 0 | Final |
|
|
|
Canyons * | 1 | Santa Barbara | 8 | Final | ||
|
Cosumnes River * | 7 | Reedley | 2 | Final | ||
|
Modesto * | 4 | Fresno City | 5 | Final |
|
|
|
Solano * | 6 | Folsom Lake | 3 | Final | ||
|
Sacramento City * | 0 | Sequoias | 9 | Final | ||
|
Diablo Valley * | 3 | Santa Rosa | 4 | Final |
|
|
|
Bakersfield | 5 | Porterville | 4 | Final | ||
|
West Valley * | 0 | Chabot | 9 | Final |
|
|
|
Mission * | 2 | Monterey Peninsula | 7 | Final | ||
|
Saddleback | 6 | Ventura | 3 | Final | ||
|
San Francisco * | 5 | Cañada | 4 | Final |
|
|
|
Cabrillo * | 0 | Foothill | 6 | Final |
|
|
Mon. 25
|
Southwestern * | 0 | San Diego City | 9 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 26
|
Sacramento City * | 0 | Fresno City | 9 | Final | ||
|
Folsom Lake * | Sierra | Postponed |
|
|||
|
American River | Modesto | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
Sequoias * | 3 | Reedley | 4 | Final |
|
|
|
Santa Monica * | 7 | Victor Valley | 0 | Final |
|
|
|
Mt. San Antonio * | Cerritos | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
Antelope Valley * | 2 | Ventura | 7 | Final | ||
|
Glendale * | 4 | Canyons | 5 | Final | ||
|
Saddleback * | 3 | Fullerton | 6 | Final | ||
|
Imperial Valley * | 2 | San Diego City | 7 | Final |
|
|
|
Orange Coast * | 7 | Riverside | 2 | Final | ||
|
Santa Barbara * | 7 | Bakersfield | 2 | Final | ||
|
Cypress * | 0 | Irvine Valley | 9 | Final | ||
|
Palomar * | 3 | Mt. San Jacinto | 2 | Final |
|
|
|
El Camino * | 6 | Rio Hondo | 3 | Final | ||
Thu. 28
|
Santa Rosa * | 6 | Shasta | 3 | Final |
|
|
|
Diablo Valley * | 2 | Solano | 5 | Final | ||
|
Fresno City * | 9 | Sequoias | 0 | Final | Rescheduled from 2/15/19 |
|
|
Folsom Lake * | 0 | Sierra | 9 | Final | rain makeup | |
|
Monterey Peninsula * | 0 | Cabrillo | 9 | Final |
|
|
|
Mission * | 0 | Chabot | 9 | Final | ||
|
Desert * | 3 | Grossmont | 6 | Final | El Cajon, CA | |
|
Fullerton * | 3 | Irvine Valley | 6 | Final | ||
|
El Camino * | Mt. San Antonio | Cancelled | All home games played at Citrus College |
|
||
|
Rio Hondo * | 4 | Cerritos | 5 | Final | ||
|
Cuyamaca * | Imperial Valley | 2:00 PM PST |
|
|||
|
Saddleback * | 0 | Orange Coast | 9 | Final |
|
|
|
Southwestern * | 8 | Mt. San Jacinto | 1 | Final |
|
|
|
Riverside * | 9 | Cypress | 0 | Final | ||
|
Glendale * | 1 | Bakersfield | 8 | Final | ||
|
Cañada * | 7 | West Valley | 2 | Final | Moved from 2/26 | |
|
Victor Valley * | 1 | Canyons | 8 | Final |
March 2019
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 1
|
Palomar * | 0 | Desert | 9 | Final | ||
|
Santa Monica | 1 | Cerritos | 6 | Final | ||
|
Folsom Lake * | 2 | Diablo Valley | 7 | Final | ||
|
Sequoias * | 2 | Porterville | 5 | Final |
|
|
|
Reedley * | 0 | Fresno City | 9 | Final |
|
|
|
Sacramento City * | 0 | Modesto | 9 | Final | ||
|
Ventura | San Diego Mesa | Cancelled | Cancelled |
|
||
|
American River * | 4 | Solano | 5 | Final | ||
|
Sierra * | 8 | Shasta | 1 | Final |
|
|
|
Cabrillo * | 8 | West Valley | 1 | Final |
|
|
|
Chabot * | 9 | Monterey Peninsula | 0 | Final | ||
|
Mission * | 0 | Foothill | 9 | Final | ||
|
Glendale | 3 | Fullerton | 6 | Final | ||
Sat. 2
|
Fresno City | 0 | Fresno State | 7 | Final |
|
|
|
American River | Chabot | Postponed | ||||
Mon. 4
|
Ohio Northern University | 8 | Cypress | 1 | Final |
|
|
|
Mission * | 0 | Cañada | 9 | Final | ||
Tue. 5
|
Antelope Valley * | 5 | Santa Monica | 4 | Final | ||
|
Fresno City * | Porterville | Postponed | Postponed due to weather |
|
||
|
Shasta * | Folsom Lake | Postponed |
|
|||
|
Reedley * | 2 | Modesto | 7 | Final |
|
|
|
Sierra * | 6 | American River | 3 | Final |
|
|
|
Bakersfield * | 5 | Glendale | 3 | Final | ||
|
Southwestern * | 2 | Grossmont | 5 | Final |
|
|
|
San Diego Mesa * | Imperial Valley | 2:00 PM PST |
|
|||
|
El Camino * | 7 | Cerritos | 1 | Final | ||
|
Riverside * | 5 | Irvine Valley | 3 | Final | ||
|
Diablo Valley | West Valley | Postponed |
|
|||
|
Orange Coast * | 9 | Fullerton | 0 | Final |
|
|
|
Mt. San Antonio * | Rio Hondo | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
Cypress * | 3 | Saddleback | 6 | Final | ||
|
Canyons * | 8 | Victor Valley | 1 | Final |
|
|
|
Rio Hondo | 2 | Desert | 7 | Final | ||
Thu. 7
|
Sequoias * | 0 | Cosumnes River | 9 | Final | ||
|
Canyons * | 6 | Santa Monica | 3 | Final |
|
|
|
Sacramento City * | 0 | Porterville | 9 | Final | ||
|
Monterey Peninsula * | 2 | San Francisco | 7 | Final |
|
|
|
Southwestern * | 8 | Imperial Valley | 1 | Final |
|
|
|
Santa Barbara * | 9 | Antelope Valley | 0 | Final | ||
|
Rhodes College | Mt. San Antonio | Cancelled | All home games played at Citrus College |
|
||
|
Victor Valley * | 1 | Bakersfield | 8 | Final | ||
|
Glendale * | 6 | Ventura | 3 | Final |
|
|
|
Saddleback * | 1 | Irvine Valley | 8 | Final | ||
|
Riverside * | 7 | Fullerton | 2 | Final | ||
|
Palomar * | 2 | San Diego City | 7 | Final |
|
|
|
Orange Coast * | 9 | Cypress | 0 | Final |
|
|
|
Porterville * | 9 | Sacramento City | 0 | Final | Make-up played at Porterville on 3/7/19 | |
|
Mesa (AZ) CC | 2 | Cerritos | 5 | Final | ||
|
Ohio Northern University | 7 | El Camino | 2 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 8
|
Cosumnes River * | 0 | Fresno City | 8 | Final | ||
|
Sacramento City * | 0 | Reedley | 9 | Final | ||
|
Santa Rosa * | 5 | Folsom Lake | 4 | Final | ||
|
Diablo Valley * | 1 | American River | 8 | Final |
|
|
|
Solano * | 0 | Sierra | 9 | Final |
|
|
|
Modesto * | 7 | Porterville | 2 | Final |
|
|
|
Cabrillo * | 6 | Cañada | 3 | Final |
|
|
|
San Francisco * | 1 | Foothill | 8 | Final |
|
|
|
Mission * | 2 | West Valley | 7 | Final | ||
|
Santa Barbara | 0 | Orange Coast | 9 | Final | ||
Sat. 9
|
Folsom Lake | 1 | Bakersfield | 8 | Final | ||
|
Rhodes College (RI) | Bakersfield | 2:00 PM PST |
|
|||
Mon. 11
|
Folsom Lake | 9 | Reedley | 0 | Final | default | |
|
Wheaton | 8 | Fullerton | 1 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 12
|
Sequoias * | 0 | Fresno City | 9 | Final |
|
|
|
Sierra * | 8 | Diablo Valley | 1 | Final | ||
|
Cosumnes River * | 4 | Modesto | 5 | Final | ||
|
American River * | 7 | Santa Rosa | 2 | Final |
|
|
|
Cypress * | 1 | Fullerton | 8 | Final | ||
|
Chabot * | 9 | San Francisco | 0 | Final | ||
|
West Valley * | 3 | Monterey Peninsula | 6 | Final |
|
|
|
Ventura * | 3 | Canyons | 6 | Final | ||
|
Mount Mary University | 1 | Grossmont | 8 | Final |
|
|
|
Riverside * | 9 | Saddleback | 0 | Final | ||
|
Bakersfield * | 9 | Antelope Valley | 0 | Final | ||
|
Desert * | 9 | Imperial Valley | 0 | Final | Imperial Valley, CA | |
|
Santa Monica * | 2 | Santa Barbara | 7 | Final | ||
|
Cañada * | 5 | Mission | 1 | Final | ||
|
Victor Valley * | 1 | Glendale | 8 | Final | ||
|
Cerritos * | Mt. San Antonio | Cancelled | All home games played at Citrus College |
|
||
|
Palomar * | 1 | Southwestern | 8 | Final | ||
|
Irvine Valley * | 0 | Orange Coast | 9 | Final | ||
|
Foothill * | 5 | Cabrillo | 4 | Final |
|
|
|
Rio Hondo * | 1 | El Camino | 8 | Final | ||
Wed. 13
|
Solano * | 5 | Santa Rosa | 2 | Final |
|
|
|
University of Rochester | 8 | Grossmont | 1 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 14
|
Glendale | 6 | Santa Monica | 3 | Final |
|
|
|
Shasta * | 3 | Folsom Lake | 6 | Final | rain makeup | |
|
Mission * | 1 | Cabrillo | 8 | Final | moved from 3/5 due to rain | |
|
Mt. San Jacinto | Imperial Valley | 2:00 PM PDT |
|
|||
|
Santa Barbara * | 7 | Canyons | 2 | Final | ||
|
Mt. San Antonio * | El Camino | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
Cerritos * | 3 | Rio Hondo | 6 | Final | ||
|
San Diego City * | 4 | Desert | 5 | Final | ||
|
Grossmont * | 9 | Palomar | 0 | Final |
|
|
|
Irvine Valley * | 5 | Cypress | 4 | Final |
|
|
|
Riverside * | 2 | Orange Coast | 7 | Final | ||
|
Foothill * | 4 | Chabot | 5 | Final |
|
|
|
Fullerton * | 6 | Saddleback | 3 | Final | ||
|
Ventura * | 1 | Bakersfield | 8 | Final | ||
|
Antelope Valley * | 7 | Victor Valley | 2 | Final | ||
Fri. 15
|
Sierra * | Conference Round 1 Playoff | TBA |
|
|||
|
Shasta * | 3 | Solano | 6 | Final | ||
|
Sequoias * | 0 | Modesto | 9 | Final |
|
|
|
Sacramento City * | 0 | Cosumnes River | 9 | Final | ||
|
Diablo Valley * % | 3 | Santa Rosa | 4 | Final | Conference Playoff Round 1 | |
|
Reedley * | 2 | Porterville | 7 | Final |
|
|
|
Folsom Lake * | 1 | American River | 8 | Final | Big 8 North Playoff Rd 1 @ Folsom Lake College | |
|
Imperial Valley | Mt. Marty | 2:00 PM PDT |
|
|||
|
Cabrillo * | 4 | San Francisco | 5 | Final |
|
|
|
Chabot * | 9 | Cañada | 0 | Final |
|
|
|
Foothill * | 9 | Monterey Peninsula | 0 | Final |
|
|
|
Canyons * | 2 | Bakersfield | 7 | Final | Rescheduled from February 21 | |
Sat. 16
|
Porterville | 2 | Bakersfield | 7 | Final | ||
|
Cal Lutherin University | 7 | Chabot | 2 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 19
|
Diablo Valley * | TBA | TBA |
|
|||
|
Santa Rosa * | 1 | Sierra | 8 | Final | Big 8 Conference Round 2 |
|
|
Reedley * | 0 | Cosumnes River | 9 | Final | ||
|
Fresno City * | 8 | Modesto | 1 | Final |
|
|
|
Sequoias * | 8 | Sacramento City | 1 | Final | ||
|
Shasta * | 3 | Folsom Lake | 6 | Final | Big 8 Playoffs rd 2 | |
|
American River * | 7 | Solano | 2 | Final | ||
|
Fullerton * | 1 | Orange Coast | 8 | Final | ||
|
Cerritos * | 1 | El Camino | 8 | Final | ||
|
Imperial Valley * | 0 | Grossmont | 5 | Final |
|
|
|
Chabot * | 3 | Foothill | 6 | Final |
|
|
|
Cypress * | 1 | Riverside | 8 | Final | ||
|
San Diego City * | 7 | Southwestern | 2 | Final |
|
|
|
Rio Hondo * | Mt. San Antonio | Cancelled | All home games played at Citrus College |
|
||
|
Santa Monica * | 0 | Bakersfield | 9 | Final | ||
|
Glendale * | 2 | Santa Barbara | 7 | Final | ||
|
San Francisco * | 7 | West Valley | 2 | Final | ||
|
Canyons * | 5 | Antelope Valley | 4 | Final | ||
|
Victor Valley * | 2 | Ventura | 7 | Final | ||
|
Grossmont * | 5 | Imperial Valley | 1 | Final | Rescheduled from 2/15 |
|
Wed. 20
|
Riverside | 5 | El Camino | 4 | Final | ||
Thu. 21
|
Folsom Lake * | 6 | Diablo Valley | 3 | Final | Big 8 North Playoff Rd 3 | |
|
Santa Barbara * | 8 | Victor Valley | 1 | Final | ||
|
Santa Monica * | 3 | Ventura | 6 | Final | ||
|
Mt. San Antonio * | Cerritos | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
Imperial Valley * | San Diego Mesa | 2:00 PM PDT |
|
|||
|
Imperial Valley * | Palomar | 2:00 PM PDT |
|
|||
|
West Valley * | 0 | Foothill | 9 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 22
|
American River * | 1 | Sierra | 5 | Final | Conference Round 3 Playoff • The final three matches (each worth 1 point towards the final score) were not played due to rain. |
|
|
Porterville * | 6 | Cosumnes River | 3 | Final | ||
|
Fresno City * | 9 | Sacramento City | 0 | Final | ||
|
TBA | Southwestern | 1:00 PM PDT |
|
|||
|
Reedley * | 1 | Sequoias | 8 | Final |
|
|
|
Chabot * | 9 | Cabrillo | 0 | Final |
|
|
|
Fullerton | 6 | Santa Barbara | 3 | Final | ||
|
Mission * | San Francisco | Postponed | Moved to 3/28 due to rain, |
|
||
Sat. 23
|
Bakersfield | 1 | Chabot | 8 | Final | ||
|
Fresno City | 9 | Antelope Valley | 0 | Final | ||
|
Bakersfield | 4 | Solano | 5 | Final | ||
|
Highline CC | Palomar | 2:00 PM PDT |
|
|||
Mon. 25
|
Orange Coast | 8 | El Camino | 1 | Final | ||
|
Highline College | 6 | Grossmont | 3 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 26
|
Desert * | 9 | Palomar | 0 | Final | San Marcos, CA | |
|
Mt. San Jacinto * | 0 | Grossmont | 9 | Final | Rescheduled from 2/21 @ @MSJC |
|
|
Victor Valley * | 0 | Santa Monica | 6 | Final |
|
|
|
Fresno City * | 9 | Reedley | 0 | Final |
|
|
|
Porterville * | 7 | Sequoias | 2 | Final |
|
|
|
Modesto * | 9 | Sacramento City | 0 | Final | ||
|
Cypress * | 0 | Orange Coast | 9 | Final |
|
|
|
Desert * | 8 | Southwestern | 1 | Final | Chula Vista, CA | |
|
Grossmont * | 9 | Mt. San Jacinto | 0 | Final |
|
|
|
Rio Hondo * | 9 | Cerritos | 0 | Final | Cerritos forfeit due to lack of players |
|
|
Canyons * | 0 | Glendale | 9 | Final |
|
|
|
Cañada * | 4 | San Francisco | 5 | Final |
|
|
|
Bakersfield * | 3 | Santa Barbara | 6 | Final | ||
|
Chabot * | 7 | West Valley | 1 | Final |
|
|
|
El Camino * | Mt. San Antonio | Cancelled | All home games played at Citrus College |
|
||
|
Monterey Peninsula * | 6 | Mission | 3 | Final | ||
|
Ventura * | 3 | Antelope Valley | 6 | Final | ||
|
Fullerton * | 1 | Riverside | 8 | Final | ||
|
Irvine Valley * | 8 | Saddleback | 1 | Final | ||
Wed. 27
|
Cabrillo | 5 | Monterey Peninsula | 4 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 28
|
Bakersfield * | 8 | Canyons | 1 | Final | ||
|
Rio Hondo * | 1 | El Camino | 8 | Final | Make up from March 21 Rainout |
|
|
Chabot | Folsom Lake | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
Foothill * | 7 | Cañada | 0 | Final |
|
|
|
Saddleback | 6 | Cerritos | 3 | Final | ||
|
Bakersfield * | 6 | Ventura | 3 | Final | Rescheduled from Feb. 14 | |
|
San Diego City * | 8 | Imperial Valley | 1 | Final |
|
|
|
Southwestern * | 1 | Desert | 8 | Final | ||
|
Mt. San Jacinto * | Palomar | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
Mission * | 1 | San Francisco | 5 | Final | ||
Fri. 29
|
Cabrillo | 0 | University of California Santa Cruz | 9 | Final |
|
|
|
Santa Rosa * | 4 | Solano | 3 | Final | Conference Playoff Round 3 | |
|
Cosumnes River * | 6 | Sequoias | 3 | Final | ||
|
Modesto * | 8 | Reedley | 1 | Final |
|
|
|
Porterville * | 0 | Fresno City | 9 | Final |
|
|
|
American River | 3 | Foothill | 6 | Final |
|
|
|
West Valley * | 1 | Cañada | 8 | Final |
|
|
|
San Francisco * | 6 | Monterey Peninsula | 3 | Final |
|
|
|
Antelope Valley | 1 | Fullerton | 8 | Final | ||
|
Chabot * | 7 | Mission | 2 | Final | ||
|
Riverside | 9 | Glendale | 0 | Final | ||
Sat. 30
|
Cosumnes River * | 5 | Porterville | 4 | Final | ||
|
Glendale * | 7 | Antelope Valley | 2 | Final | hosted by Glendale after 2/21 was rained out | |
|
Antelope Valley * | 2 | Glendale | 5 | Final | Playing snowd out match from 2-21 as well |
April 2019
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon. 1
|
Santa Monica | 0 | Glendale | 6 | Final |
|
|
|
Grossmont * | 8 | San Diego City | 1 | Final |
|
|
|
Monterey Peninsula * | 1 | Cañada | 5 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 2
|
Rio Hondo | 3 | San Diego City | 6 | Final |
|
|
|
Imperial Valley * | Cuyamaca | 2:00 PM PDT |
|
|||
|
Monterey Peninsula * | 0 | Chabot | 9 | Final |
|
|
|
El Camino | 7 | Glendale | 2 | Final | ||
|
Mt. San Jacinto * | 0 | Southwestern | 9 | Final |
|
|
|
Grossmont * | 5 | Desert | 4 | Final | ||
|
Orange Coast * | 9 | Saddleback | 0 | Final | ||
|
Irvine Valley * | 5 | Fullerton | 4 | Final | ||
|
Ventura * | 0 | Santa Barbara | 9 | Final | Rescheduled from March 5 | |
Wed. 3
|
Foothill * | 6 | Mission | 0 | Final | ||
|
West Valley * | 1 | Cabrillo | 8 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 4
|
Mission | Coast Conference Tournament | TBA | @ at West Valley College |
|
||
|
Sacramento City % | TBA | TBA | Big 8 South Championship @ Modesto |
|
||
|
Fresno City * | TBA | TBA | Big 8 South Conference Tournament @ Modesto Junior College |
|
||
|
TBA * % | Reedley | TBA | Big 8 @ Modesto |
|
||
|
Porterville * | TBA | TBA | Big 8 Conference Championships @ Modesto Junior College |
|
||
|
Sequoias * % | TBA | TBA | Big 8 Championships @ Modesto |
|
||
|
TBA | Cosumnes River | TBA | Big 8 Conference Women's Tennis Championship - Modesto, California (Modesto Junior College) @ Modesto, CA |
|
||
|
Santa Rosa * | TBD | TBA | Conference Tournament runs April 4-6 @ Solano |
|
||
|
Sierra * | Conference Tournament | TBA | @ Folsom Lake College |
|
||
|
TBD % | West Valley | 8:00 AM PDT | Coast Conference Championship Tournament |
|
||
|
TBA % | San Francisco | 12:00 PM PDT | Conference Tournament @ Saratoga,CA |
|
||
|
Mt. San Jacinto * | 1 | San Diego City | 8 | Final |
|
|
|
TBA * | Cerritos | 1:00 PM PDT | South Coast Conference Tournament | |||
|
El Camino | TBD | 1:00 PM PDT | South Coast Conference Championships @ Cerritos College - Norwalk, Calif. | |||
|
Irvine Valley * | 3 | Riverside | 6 | Final | ||
|
Saddleback * | 7 | Cypress | 2 | Final |
|
|
|
Grossmont * | 9 | Southwestern | 0 | Final | ||
|
Imperial Valley * | San Diego Mesa | 2:00 PM PDT |
|
|||
|
Mt. San Jacinto * | 0 | San Diego City | 9 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 5
|
Mission | Coast Conference Tournament | TBA | @ at West Valley College |
|
||
|
Porterville * | TBA | TBA | Big 8 Conference Championships @ Modesto Junior College |
|
||
|
Sequoias * % | TBA | TBA | Big 8 Championships @ Modesto |
|
||
|
TBA | Cosumnes River | TBA | Big 8 Conference Women's Tennis Championship - Modesto, California (Modesto Junior College) @ Modesto, CA |
|
||
|
Santa Barbara | TBA | TBA | WSC Tournament, Day 1 @ Ventura College |
|
||
|
Antelope Valley | TBA | TBA | WSC North Tournament @ @ Ventura College | |||
|
Bakersfield | WSC Conference Tournament | TBA | @ Ventura College |
|
||
|
Fresno City * | TBA | TBA | Big 8 South Conference Tournament @ Modesto Junior College |
|
||
|
TBA * % | Reedley | TBA | Big 8 @ Modesto |
|
||
|
Sacramento City % | TBA | TBA | Big 8 South Championship @ Modesto |
|
||
|
Sierra * | Conference Tournament | TBA | @ Folsom Lake College |
|
||
|
TBA * | Ventura | TBA | WSC Singles & Doubles Championships | |||
|
TBD % | West Valley | 8:00 AM PDT | Coast Conference Championship Tournament |
|
||
|
Canyons * | WSC Tourney | 11:00 AM PDT | WSC Women's Singles & Doubles Championships @ Ventura College | |||
|
TBA % | San Francisco | 12:00 PM PDT | Conference Tournament @ Saratoga,CA |
|
||
|
Santa Monica | Ventura (WSC Championships) | 12:00 PM PDT |
|
|||
|
TBA * | Cerritos | 1:00 PM PDT | South Coast Conference Tournament | |||
|
El Camino | TBD | 1:00 PM PDT | South Coast Conference Championships @ Cerritos College - Norwalk, Calif. |
|
||
Sat. 6
|
TBA | Cosumnes River | TBA | Big 8 Conference Women's Tennis Championship - Modesto, California (Modesto Junior College) @ Modesto, CA |
|
||
|
Fresno City * | TBA | TBA | Big 8 South Conference Tournament @ Modesto Junior College |
|
||
|
Mission | Coast Conference Tournament | TBA | @ at West Valley College |
|
||
|
Sequoias % | TBA | TBA | Big 8 Championships @ Modesto |
|
||
|
Bakersfield | WSC Conference Tournament | TBA | @ Ventura College | |||
|
TBA * % | Reedley | TBA | Big 8 @ Modesto |
|
||
|
Porterville * | TBA | TBA | Big 8 Conference Championships @ Modesto Junior College |
|
||
|
Antelope Valley | TBA | TBA | WSC North Tournament @ @ Ventura College | |||
|
Santa Barbara | TBA | TBA | WSC Tournament, Day 2 @ Ventura College | |||
|
Sacramento City % | TBA | TBA | Big 8 South Championship @ Modesto |
|
||
|
TBA | Ventura | TBA | WSC Singles & Doubles Championships | |||
|
Sierra * | Conference Tournament | TBA | @ Folsom Lake College |
|
||
|
TBD % | West Valley | 8:00 AM PDT | Coast Conference Championship Tournament |
|
||
|
Canyons * | WSC Tourney | 11:00 AM PDT | WSC Women's Singles & Doubles Championships @ Ventura College | |||
|
TBA % | San Francisco | 12:00 PM PDT | Conference Tournament @ Saratoga,CA |
|
||
Mon. 8
|
El Camino | TBD | 12:00 PM PDT | South Coast Conference Championships @ Cerritos College - Norwalk, Calif. | |||
|
TBA * | Cerritos | 2:30 PM PDT | South Coast Conference Tournament (Finals) | |||
Tue. 9
|
Cabrillo % | 0 | Sierra | 5 | Final |
|
|
|
El Camino % | 1 | Irvine Valley | 5 | Final | So. Cal. Regional Playoffs - 1st Round | |
|
Modesto | 0 | Chabot | 6 | Final | Northern CA Dual Team Quarterfinal Playoff |
|
|
Fresno City % | 5 | American River | 3 | Final |
|
|
|
Bakersfield % | 0 | Riverside | 6 | Final | Southern California Regionals (Team) - Round One | |
|
Santa Barbara % | 5 | Fullerton | 4 | Final | So Cal Regional -- Quarterfinal | |
|
Grossmont | 0 | Orange Coast | 5 | Final | SoCal Regional Quarterfinal Dual Team @ Higher Seed | |
|
Solano | 2 | Foothill | 4 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 11
|
Grossmont * | TBA | TBA | PCAC Tournament Individual @ Southwestern College |
|
||
|
Cypress | TBA | TBA | OEC Tournament |
|
||
|
Riverside # % | 0 | OEC Tournament | 0 | Final | @ Orange Coast College | |
|
Imperial Valley * % | PCAC Tournament | TBA | PCAC Tournament @ San Diego |
|
||
|
Palomar * | Southwestern | 9:00 AM PDT |
|
|||
|
TBA | Southwestern | 12:00 PM PDT | PCAC Championship |
|
||
Fri. 12
|
Antelope Valley | TBA | TBA | WSC North Tournament @ @ Ventura College |
|
||
|
Bakersfield | WSC Finals | TBA | @ Ventura College | |||
|
Cypress | TBA | TBA | OEC Tournament |
|
||
|
Grossmont * | TBA | TBA | PCAC Tournament Individual @ Southwestern College |
|
||
|
Santa Barbara | TBA | TBA | WSC Tournament, Semifinals & Finals @ Ventura College |
|
||
|
Riverside # % | 0 | OEC Tournament | 0 | Final | All doubles qualify, Mateljan, Bernie, Johnson, Graf and Stevenson qualify in singles @ Orange Coast College | |
|
Palomar | Southwestern | 9:00 AM PDT |
|
|||
|
Canyons | WSC Tourney | 11:00 AM PDT | WSC Women's Singles & Doubles Championships @ Ventura College (Ventura, CA) | |||
|
TBA | Southwestern | 12:00 PM PDT | PCAC Championship |
|
||
|
Santa Monica | Ventura (WSC Championships) | 12:00 PM PDT |
|
|||
Sat. 13
|
Cypress | TBA | TBA | OEC Tournament |
|
||
|
Grossmont * | TBA | TBA | PCAC Tournament Individual @ Southwestern College |
|
||
|
Riverside # % | 0 | OEC Tournament | 0 | Final | @ Orange Coast College | |
|
Fullerton | TBA | TBA | OEC Conference Tournament Apr. 11-13 | |||
|
Palomar * | Southwestern | 9:00 AM PDT |
|
|||
|
TBA | Southwestern | 12:00 PM PDT | PCAC Championship |
|
||
|
Diablo Valley | Big 8 North Tournament | 1:00 PM PDT | @ Solano College | |||
Tue. 16
|
TBA % | Reedley | TBA | Round 2 @ TBA |
|
||
|
Bakersfield | So Cal Regionals | TBA |
|
|||
|
TBA | Antelope Valley | TBA | SoCal Team Regionals @ TBD |
|
||
|
Sequoias % | TBA | TBA | 2nd Round Team Playoffs |
|
||
|
Fresno City % | TBA | TBA | NorCal Regionals Round 2 @ TBA |
|
||
|
Santa Rosa % | TBD | TBA | NorCal Team Semifinal @ TBD |
|
||
|
Sierra | 3 | Chabot | 5 | Final | Northern CA Dual Team Semi Final Playoff |
|
|
Fresno City | 0 | Foothill | 6 | Final |
|
|
|
Santa Barbara % | 0 | Orange Coast | 5 | Final | So Cal Regional -- Semifinal | |
|
Irvine Valley % | 0 | Riverside | 5 | Final | So. Cal. Regional Playoffs - Semifinal | |
Fri. 19
|
Santa Rosa % | TBD | TBA | NorCal Team Final @ TBD |
|
||
Sat. 20
|
Chabot | 3 | Foothill | 5 | Final | Northern CA Dual Team Final Playoff |
|
|
Riverside % | 2 | Orange Coast | 5 | Final | Southern California Regional Finals |
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Postseason