2021-22 CCCAA Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
August
Mon. 16 Napa Valley #   Pacific Union   Scrimmage TBA
Wed. 18 Taft #   San Bernardino Valley   Scrimmage 2:00 PM PDT
  GOLD VS GREEN   Feather River   SCRIMMAGE @ RENO 4:00 PM PDT
Fri. 20 Moorpark #   Golden West   12:00 PM PDT
  Irvine Valley #   Pasadena City   Scrimmage 12:00 PM PDT
Sat. 21 Imperial Valley #   East Los Angeles (Scrimmage)   Scrimmage TBA
  Santa Monica #   East LA Tournament   9:00 AM PDT
  Cerro Coso #   East Los Angeles   Scrimmage 9:00 AM PDT
  San Diego City #   East Los Angeles   Scrimmage 9:00 AM PDT
  Mt. San Jacinto #   TBA   Scrimmage @ East LA 9:00 AM PDT
  Rio Hondo #   East Los Angeles   Scrimmage 9:00 AM PDT
  LA Mission #   San Diego City   *SCRIMMAGE* @ East Los Angeles 10:00 AM PDT
  LA Mission #   LA Harbor   *SCRIMMAGE* @ East Los Angeles 12:40 PM PDT
  LA Mission #   Rio Hondo   *SCRIMMAGE* @ East Los Angeles 1:35 PM PDT
  TBA #   Desert   Scrimmage Cancelled
  Alumni #   Palomar   Scrimmage 5:00 PM PDT
  VC Alumnae #   Ventura   Scrimmage 5:00 PM PDT
Wed. 25 MiraCosta #   Grossmont   Scrimmage TBA
  UC Santa Cruz #   San Mateo   *Scrimmage 10:00 AM PDT
  San Diego Mesa #   Grossmont   5:00 PM PDT
  Fullerton #   Whittier College   Scrimmage 7:30 PM PDT
Thu. 26 American River #   Chico State   3:00 PM PDT
  San Mateo #   De Anza   SCRIMMAGE 4:00 PM PDT
  Pacific Union #   Napa Valley   Scrimmage 5:30 PM PDT
Fri. 27 El Camino 0 Fullerton 3 LA Mission Kickoff Classic, 25-13, 25-14, 25-13 @ L.A. Mission College Final
  Folsom Lake 3 LA Mission 2 LA Mission Kickoff Classic, 25-19, 24-26, 25-14, 21-25, 15-11 Final
  MiraCosta 0 Pasadena City 3 PCC Quad, Match #1, 25-7, 25-21, 28-26 Final
  Cypress 3 Chaffey 0 PCC Quad, Match #2 25-15, 25-14, 25-20 Final
  Sacramento City 2 Butte 3 Sierra Classic, 19-25, 25-21, 14-25, 25-22, 15-9 @ Sierra College Final
  Monterey Peninsula 0 Ventura 3 LA Mission Kickoff Classic, 25-14, 25-20, 25-22 @ LA Mission Final
  Moorpark 3 Imperial Valley 0 LA Mission Kickoff Classic, #4, 25-19, 25-11, 25-16 @ La Mision Final
  Shasta 0 West Valley 3 West Valley Quad, 25-9, 25-18, 25-13 Final
  West Hills-Lemoore 0 Cosumnes River 3 Pirates Quad - Modesto, California @ Modesto, CA Final
  Columbia 0 Modesto 3 Pirates Quad, 25-9, 25-9, 25-7 Final
  San Joaquin Delta 3 Hartnell 0 Hartnell Classic #1, 25-16, 25-20, 25-18 Final
  Cypress 1 Pasadena City 3 PCC Quad, Match #3, 19-25, 25-22, 25-19, 25-15 Final
  MiraCosta 3 Chaffey 0 PCC Quad, Match #4, 25-7, 25-15, 25-10 @ Pasadena CC Final
  Rio Hondo 1 Orange Coast 3 OCC Tri#1, 25-13, 21-25, 25-13, 25-21 Final
  Butte 1 Sierra 3 Sierra Classic, 15-25, 28-26, 25-23, 25-23 Final
  San Diego City 3 LA Harbor 2 Harbor Classic, 25-22, 26-24, 19-25, 16-25, 15-8 Final
  West Hills-Lemoore 1 Modesto 3 Pirates Quad, 25-17, 25-12, 24-26, 25-17 Final
  Lassen   Rogue River CC (Oregon)   Cancelled
  Solano 0 San Joaquin Delta 3 Hartnell Classic, 25-20, 25-17, 25-13 @ Hartnell Final
  Shasta 0 Fresno City 3 West Valley Quad, 25-22, 25-16, 25-10 @ West Valley Final
  Columbia 0 Cosumnes River 3 Pirates Quad - Modesto, California @ Modesto, CA Final
  Fullerton 3 LA Mission 0 LA Mission Kickoff Classic, Match #5, 25-21, 25-10, 25-17 Final
  Santa Monica 3 Rio Hondo 0 OCC Tri#1, 25-23, 25-22, 25-23 @ Orange Coast College Final
  Southwestern 0 Golden West 3 32-30, 25-16, 25-17 Final
  Sacramento City 0 Feather River 3 Sierra Classic, 25-16, 25-19, 25-17 @ Sierra College Final
  Monterey Peninsula 0 Moorpark 3 LA Mission Kickoff Classic, #6, 25-16, 25-21, 25-15 @ LA Mission Final
  Fresno City 1 West Valley 3 West Valley Quad, 19-25, 25-15, 25-23, 25-23 @ West Valley Final
  San Bernardino Valley 3 West LA 2 23-25, 25-19, 25-11, 19-25, 15-6 Final
  Citrus 0 Mt. San Antonio 3 25-15, 25-17, 25-22 Final
  Cerritos 0 Mt. San Jacinto 3 25-11, 25-10, 25-15 Final
  Copper Mountain 0 Palomar 3 25-17, 25-8, 25-9 Final
  Solano 3 Hartnell 1 Hartnell Classic #1, 25-17, 23-25, 25-15, 25-17 @ Hartnell Final
  San Diego Mesa 1 Long Beach 3 22-25, 29-27, 25-18, 25-17 Final
  Irvine Valley 3 Canyons 1 25-16, 25-20, 24-26, 25-17 Final
  Feather River 3 Sierra 2 Sierra Classic, 27-25, 14-25, 19-25, 25-23, 15-10 Final
  Santa Barbara 1 Bakersfield 3 Bakersfield Quad, 25-22, 23-25, 25-18, 25-23 Final
  Santa Monica 1 Orange Coast 3 OCC Tri#1, 25-7, 21-25, 25-16, 25-12 @ Orange Coast College Final
  San Francisco 0 Marin 3 25-22 25-16, 25-12 Final
  Glendale 1 Saddleback 3 25-13, 14-25, 25-16, 25-18 Final
  Alumni #   Grossmont   Alumni Match 6:00 PM PDT
  Imperial Valley 0 Ventura 3 LA Mission Kickoff Classic, 25-20, 25-17, 25-16 @ LA Mission Final
  El Camino 2 Folsom Lake 3 LA Mission Kickoff Classic, #7, 25-23, 25-21, 14-25, 20-25, 15-8 @ LA Mission Final
Sat. 28 Antelope Valley #   Cuesta   Scrimmage TBA
  Cuesta Scrimmage Classic #   Cuesta   Cuesta Classic Scrimmage Tournament TBA
  Porterville #   TBA   @ Cuesta Scrimmage Tournament TBA
  Reedley #   Cuesta   Scrimmage 8:00 AM PDT
  Sequoias 1 Santa Barbara 3 Bakersfield Quad, 25-23, 14-25, 25-18, 25-20 @ Bakersfield, CA Final
  Mt. San Antonio 2 Bakersfield 3 Bakersfield Quad, 22-25, 25-17, 26-28, 25-15, 15-12 Final
  Imperial Valley 0 El Camino 3 LA Mission Kickoff Classic, #10, 25-17, 25-22, 25-12 @ LA Mission College Final
  Monterey Peninsula 3 LA Mission 0 LA Mission Kickoff Classic, #9, 25-14, 7-6 (F), 25-12 Final
  Umpqua CC (Oregon) #   Redwoods   12:00 PM PDT
  Feather River 3 American River 1 ARC Classic, 24-26, 25-20, 25-22, 26-24 Final
  Cerro Coso 0 Grossmont 3 25-9, 25-13, 25-11 Final
  Gavilan #   CSU Monterey Bay   Scrimmage 1:00 PM PDT
  Folsom Lake 0 Ventura 3 LA Mission Kickoff Classic, 25-8, 25-17, 25-21 @ LA Mission Final
  Moorpark 3 Fullerton 0 LA Mission Kickoff Classic, #11, 28-26, 25-19, 25-18 @ LA Mission College Final
  Sequoias 2 Bakersfield 3 Bakersfield Quad, 23-25, 25-21, 25-21, 29-31, 15-11 Final
  Mt. San Antonio 2 Santa Barbara 3 Bakersfield Quad, 23-25, 25-16, 25-20, 24-26, 15-10 @ Bakersfield College Final
  East Los Angeles 0 Mt. San Jacinto 3 25-13, 25-18, 25-14 Final
  Rogue CC (Oregon) 3 Siskiyous 0 Final
  Mendocino 0 Umpqua CC (Oregon) 3 25-11, 25-11, 25-9 @ College of the Redwoods Final
  Long Beach 3 Canyons 2 21-25, 25-23, 25-14, 21-25, 15-7 Final
  Feather River 3 De Anza 0 ARC Classic, 25-18, 26-24, 25-19 @ Sierra Final
  Taft 0 San Mateo 3 25-13, 25-15, 25-22 Final
  Mendocino 3 Redwoods 2 24-26, 25-21, 27-25, 18-25, 15-7 Final
  Monterey Peninsula 1 El Camino 3 LA Mission Kickoff Classic, #14, 23-25, 25-22, 25-22, 25-19 @ LA Mission Final
  Imperial Valley 3 LA Mission 0 LA Mission Kickoff Classic, #13, 25-7, 26-24, 25-15 Final
  De Anza 1 American River 3 Final
  Moorpark 3 Ventura 2 LA Mission Kickoff Classic, 10-25, 21-25, 25-19, 25-16, 15-9 @ LA Mission Final
  Folsom Lake 1 Fullerton 3 LA Mission Kickoff Classic, 14-25, 25-9, 25-16, 25-20 (3rd place) @ LA Mission College Final
Tue. 31 MiraCosta 3 Santiago Canyon 0 25-10, 25-9, 25-14 @ Santiago Canyon Final
  Redwoods 0 Rogue River CC (Oregon) 3 25-20, 25-19, 25-15 Final
 
September
Wed. 1 LA Harbor 3 West LA 0 West LA Classic, 25-14, 25-14, 25-22 Final
  Fresno City 3 Hartnell 0 Final
  Riverside 0 Mt. San Jacinto 3 25-9, 25-17, 25-16 Final
  San Mateo 3 Cosumnes River 1 Cosumnes River Classic - Sacramento, California | Spectators not allowed at indoor events Final
  Lassen 0 Napa Valley 3 Napa Valley Classic, 25-20, 25-13, 25-18 Final
  Sequoias 3 Folsom Lake 0 Folsom Lake Classic, 25-15, 25-16, 25-19 Final
  Fullerton 3 West LA 0 West LA Classic Final
  Fresno City 3 San Francisco 0 Forfeit Final
  Los Medanos 0 San Mateo 3 Cosumnes River Classic - Sacramento, California | Spectators not allowed at indoor events @ Sacramento, CA Final
  Riverside 0 San Diego Mesa 3 Mt. San Jacinto Tri @ Mt. San Jacinto, CA Final
  Solano 2 Sequoias 3 Folsom Lake Classic, 18-25, 25-15, 28-26, 24-26, 15-13 @ Folsom Lake Final
  Lassen 0 Ohlone 3 Napa Valley Classic, 25-23, 25-12, 25-21 @ Napa Valley College Final
  San Diego Mesa 3 Mt. San Jacinto 0 Mt. San Jacinto Tri, 25-17, 25-15, 25-17 Final
  Victor Valley 0 Southwestern 3 25-4, 25-7, 25-9 Final
  Santa Monica 0 Golden West 3 25-16, 25-17, 26-24 Final
  Los Medanos 1 Cosumnes River 3 Cosumnes River Classic - Sacramento, California | Spectators not allowed at indoor events Final
  Copper Mountain 0 Santiago Canyon 3 25-17, 25-17, 25-13 Final
  Citrus 0 Orange Coast 3 25-23, 25-13, 25-22 Final
  Saddleback 3 San Diego Miramar 0 (forfeit win) Final
  Taft 3 Cerro Coso 2 25-10, 25-23, 24-26, 22-25, 15-7 Final
  San Bernardino Valley 0 Palomar 3 25-23, 25-19, 25-19 Final
  San Francisco 0 Hartnell 3 Hartnell Classic #2, COVID-19 Forfeit Final
  Fullerton 3 LA Harbor 0 West LA Classic, 25-21, 25-20, 25-15 @ Culver City, CA Final
  Chaffey 0 Cypress 3 25-14, 25-12, 25-12 Final
  Sacramento City 0 Marin 3 COVID-related forfeit Final
  Ohlone 3 Napa Valley 0 Napa Valley Classic, 25-22, 25-23, 25-15 Final
  Ventura 1 Pasadena City 3 25-13, 25-23, 18-25, 25-22 Final
  Solano 2 Folsom Lake 3 Folsom Lake Classic, 25-19, 25-23, 24-26, 19-25, 15-5 @ Folsom Lake Final
  Siskiyous 3 Alameda 0 25-14, 25-7, 25-10 Final
  Moorpark 0 Mt. San Antonio 3 25-14, 25-21, 25-12 Final
  Santa Ana 1 Cerritos 3 28-26, 25-18, 12-25, 25-11 Final
  Porterville 1 Cuesta 3 25-23, 23-25, 25-16, 25-15 Final
  Santa Barbara 3 Long Beach 0 25-16, 25-17, 25-21 Final
  Glendale 1 East Los Angeles 3 25-9, 20-25, 25-17, 25-18 Final
  Merced 0 Modesto 3 25-8, 25-16, 25-7 Final
  Antelope Valley 0 Rio Hondo 3 25-10, 25-9, 25-19 Final
Fri. 3 Riverside 0 Mt. San Antonio 3 Fullerton Tri, 25-23, 25-9, 25-23 @ Fullerton College Final
  Rio Hondo 1 Fullerton 3 Fullerton Classic, 25-21, 25-19, 18-25, 25-22 Final
  Pasadena City 2 Moorpark 3 25-21, 14-25, 21-25, 25-19, 15-9 Final
  American River 1 Fresno City 3 Fresno Classic, 25-19, 27-29, 25-18, 25-10 Final
  Yuba 1 Shasta 3 Shasta Classic, 25-17, 19-25, 25-14, 25-22 Final
  Rio Hondo 0 Riverside 3 Fullerton Tri, 25-19, 25-23, 25-21 @ Fullerton, CA Final
  Folsom Lake 3 Hartnell 2 Hartnell Classic #3, 25-22, 22-25, 24-26, 25-23, 15-11 Final
  Porterville 1 Modesto 3 Modesto Classic, 19-25, 25-15, 25-9, 25-12 Final
  Mt. San Antonio 3 Fullerton 1 Fullerton Tri, 26-24, 19-25, 25-20, 25-18 @ Fullerton College Final
  Siskiyous 1 De Anza 3 De Anza Classic, 25-21, 25-16, 22-25, 25-13 Final
  Redwoods 0 Santa Rosa 3 SRJC Classic, 25-15, 25-10, 25-12 Final
  MiraCosta 3 Canyons 2 21-25, 24-26, 26-24, 25-22, 16-14 Final
  West Hills Coalinga 3 Los Medanos 1 25-19, 25-15, 18-25, 27-25 @ Monterey Final
  West Hills-Lemoore 0 Monterey Peninsula 3 MPC Classic, 25-10, 25-18, 25-20 Final
  American River 3 Sequoias 2 Fresno Classic, 25-19, 21-25, 25-17, 17-25, 15-13 @ Fresno City College Final
  Siskiyous 1 Cosumnes River 3 De Anza Classic - Cupertino, California @ De Anza College Final
  Cuesta 3 Folsom Lake 0 Hartnell Classic #3, 25-16, 25-13, 25-18 @ Salinas Final
  Solano 3 Porterville 0 Modesto Classic, 25-12, 25-15, 25-16 @ Modesto Final
  Yuba 3 Diablo Valley 0 Shasta Classic, 25-21, 25-17, 25-23 @ Shasta Final
  Sequoias 3 Sierra 1 Fresno Classic, 25-16, 25-22, 19-25, 25-16 Final
  San Diego City 3 Santa Ana 0 25-13, 25-22, 25-16 Final
  West Hills Coalinga 1 Monterey Peninsula 3 MPC Classic, 25-22, 25-14, 21-25, 25-14 Final
  Los Medanos 1 West Hills-Lemoore 3 MPC Classic, 25-19, 25-15, 18-25, 27-25 @ MPC Final
  Redwoods 0 Marin 3 25-17, 25-16, 25-21 @ Santa Rosa JC Final
  Cosumnes River 2 De Anza 3 De Anza Classic - Cupertino, California Final
  Cuesta 1 Hartnell 3 Hartnell Classic #3, 25-13, 24-26, 25-17, 25-13 Final
  Diablo Valley 0 Shasta 3 Shasta Classic, 25-8, 25-17, 25-13 Final
  Cerritos 3 San Bernardino Valley 0 25-16, 25-15, 25-20 Final
  Palomar 1 Desert 3 25-23, 25-13, 15-25, 25-14 Final
  Solano 1 Modesto 3 Modesto Classic, 25-15, 15-25, 30-28, 25-19 Final
  Southwestern 1 Citrus 3 Final
  San Diego Miramar 0 Irvine Valley 3 25-10, 25-18, 25-7 Final
  Long Beach 2 Orange Coast 3 Nonconference: 25-22, 16-25, 16-25, 25-19, 15-8 Final
  Marin 3 Santa Rosa 2 23-25, 25-23, 21-25, 25-17, 15-11 Final
  Sierra 0 Fresno City 3 25-16, 25-11, 25-19 Final
  Butte   San Joaquin Delta   Postponed
  El Camino 1 Cypress 3 25-15, 20-25, 25-20, 25-20 Final
  Glendale #   LA Harbor   Cancelled
  Cal Lutheran (JV) 0 Santa Barbara 3 25-4, 25-12, 25-18 Final
Sat. 4 Copper Mountain 0 LA Harbor 3 SMC Quad, 25-12, 25-16, 25-14 @ Santa Monica, CA Final
  LA Mission 0 Santa Monica 3 SMC Quad, 25-12, 25-11, 25-17 Final
  Canyons 3 El Camino 1 25-22, 25-15, 25-27, 25-17 Final
  San Diego Mesa 3 Bakersfield 0 SBCC Quad, 25-11, 25-22, 25-17 @ Santa Barbara Final
  Cerro Coso 0 Santa Barbara 3 SBCC Quad , 25-11, 25-23, 25-21 Final
  LA Harbor 0 Santa Monica 3 SMC Quad, 25-20, 25-15, 25-18 @ Santa Monica Final
  Canyons 3 Grossmont 2 ECC Quad, 25-17, 25-14, 17-25, 18-25, 17-15 @ Torrance, Calif. Final
  Cerro Coso 1 Bakersfield 3 Santa Barbara Quad, 25-19, 23-25, 25-10, 25-23 @ Santa Barbara Final
  San Diego Mesa 3 Santa Barbara 1 SBCC Quad, 25-17, 18-25, 25-17, 25-15 Final
  Imperial Valley 3 Desert 0 30-28, 25-10, 25-22 Final
  Grossmont 3 El Camino 0 ECC Quad, 25-22, 25-22, 25-15 Final
  LA Mission 3 Copper Mountain 0 SMC Quad, 25-13, 25-13, 25-14 @ Santa Monica Final
Mon. 6 Southwestern Oregon CC 3 Siskiyous 0 25-17, 25-22, 25-22 Final
Tue. 7 Redwoods 0 American River 3 25-12, 25-17, 25-14 Final
  Redwoods   Sacramento City   Cancelled
  Cerritos 3 West LA 0 25-11, 25-19, 25-20 Final
Wed. 8 Cuesta 0 Sequoias 3 Sequoias Classic, 25-22, 25-15, 25-7 Final
  Shasta 1 Cosumnes River 3 Cosumnes River Triangular - Sacramento, California | Spectators not allowed at indoor events Final
  Ohlone 3 West Hills Coalinga 2 West Hills Coalinga Classic, 25-20, 14-25, 16-25, 25-17, 17-15 Final
  Sierra 2 San Mateo 3 San Mateo Classic #1, 25-21, 21-25, 19-25, 25-22, 15-11 Final
  Cuesta 3 Modesto 2 Sequoias Classic, 25-18, 25-14, 19-25, 24-26, 15-8 @ COS Final
  Diablo Valley 0 Solano 3 Solano Classic, 25-11, 25-13, 25-8 @ Solano College Final
  Taft 2 Shasta 3 Cosumnes River Triangular, 25-19, 19-25, 12-25, 25-20, 15-12 @ Cosumnes River College Final
  Feather River 3 Sierra 1 San Mateo Classic #1, 25-19, 25-21, 16-25, 25-15 @ San Mateo Final
  Hartnell 1 De Anza 3 19-25, 25-23, 25-22, 25-23 Final
  Los Medanos 0 Ohlone 3 West Hills Coalinga Classic, 25-17, 25-21, 25-20 @ West Hills - Coaling Final
  Modesto 0 Sequoias 3 Sequoias Classic, 25-19, 25-19, 25-15 Final
  San Diego Miramar   Santiago Canyon   Forfeit Postponed
  Diablo Valley 0 Butte 3 Solano Classic, 25-11, 25-18, 25-15 @ Solano Final
  Feather River 3 San Mateo 0 San Mateo Classic #1, 25-10, 25-23, 25-23 Final
  Rio Hondo 3 San Diego City 2 15-25, 16-25, 25-23, 25-18, 15-8 Final
  Reedley 0 Monterey Peninsula 3 25-11, 25-22, 25-16 Final
  San Bernardino Valley 0 Riverside 3 Final
  Los Medanos 1 West Hills Coalinga 3 West Hills Coalinga Classic, 24-26, 25-21, 25-21, 25-22 Final
  Cerritos 0 Golden West 3 25-11, 25-17, 25-14 Final
  Taft 2 Cosumnes River 3 Cosumnes River Triangular - Sacramento, California | Spectators not allowed at indoor events Final
  Southwestern 2 Santa Ana 3 Final
  Fresno City 3 Folsom Lake 0 25-13, 25-13, 25-14 Final
  Siskiyous 0 Umpqua CC (Oregon) 3 25-22, 25-21, 25-15 Final
  Copper Mountain 0 Santa Ana 3 Contest forfeited due to COVID-19 Final
  Chaffey 1 Grossmont 3 25-27, 25-9, 25-8, 25-7 Final
  Long Beach 1 Cypress 3 24-26, 25-19, 25-22, 25-17 Final
  Citrus 1 Pasadena City 3 25-27, 25-22, 25-16, 25-14 Final
  Santa Barbara 3 Fullerton 2 23-25, 25-21, 22-25, 26-24, 15-12 Final
  Desert 0 Mt. San Antonio 3 25-20, 25-19, 25-18 Final
  Irvine Valley 2 MiraCosta 3 25-18, 20-25, 21-25, 25-17, 15-11 Final
  Palomar 0 Saddleback 3 25-18, 25-21, 25-23 Final
  El Camino 2 Moorpark 3 25-21, 17-25, 24-26, 25-22, 15-13 Final
  LA Harbor 3 West LA 1 25-22, 25-10, 16-25, 25-17 Final
  Butte 0 Solano 3 Solano Classic, 25-22, 25-19, 25-19 @ Solano Final
  Cal Lutheran University JV 2 East Los Angeles 3 25-14, 16-25, 25-22, 16-25, 15-12 Final
Thu. 9 Feather River 3 San Francisco 0 25-14, 25-9, 25-7 Final
  Alameda 0 Columbia 3 25-21, 25-18, 25-11 Final
  Cerro Coso 0 Riverside 3 25-21, 25-15, 25-23 @ RCC Final
  California Lutheran University JV 1 Santa Monica 3 21-25, 25-13, 25-19, 25-22 @ Santa Monica Final
Fri. 10 Solano 0 American River 3 Delta Classic, M1, 25-20, 25-19, 25-20 @ Delta Final
  San Mateo 3 San Joaquin Delta 0 Delta Classic, M3, 25-21, 25-22, 25-16 Final
  West Valley 3 Fresno City 0 Delta Classic, M2, 25-13, 25-23, 25-22 @ Delta Final
  Cabrillo 0 Feather River 3 Delta Classic, M4, 25-15, 25-10, 25-18 @ Delta College Final
  Cerro Coso 3 West Hills-Lemoore 0 CVC-IEAC Challenge, 25-20, 25-17, 25-21 Final
  Canyons 1 San Diego Mesa 3 San Diego Mesa Tri, 21-25, 25-22, 25-18, 25-19 Final
  Porterville 1 Los Medanos 3 21-25, 25-21, 25-17, 25-11 Final
  Imperial Valley 0 Ventura 3 25-16, 25-19, 25-10, Pirate Classic Tri Final
  Victor Valley 0 West Hills Coalinga 3 CVC-IEAC Challenge, 25-11, 25-11, 25-5 @ Lemoore Final
  Moorpark 3 MiraCosta 1 No Spectators Allowed - Live Stream Will Be Available Final
  Shasta 0 Sierra 3 @ Sierra Final
  San Diego City 2 Santa Ana 3 SAC Quad, 19-25, 25-16, 25-20, 24-26, 15-13 Final
  Saddleback 3 Chaffey 1 Santa Ana Quad, 19-25, 25-14, 25-18, 25-18 @ Santa Ana College Final
  Glendale 0 Orange Coast 3 OCC Tri #2, 25-6, 25-12, 25-13 Final
  Diablo Valley 0 Marin 3 25-11, 25-13, 25-10 Final
  San Mateo 2 Cabrillo 3 Delta Classic, M7, 25-22, 25-23, 25-27, 23-25, 15-11 @ Stockton, Ca Final
  Solano 0 Feather River 3 Delta Classic, M5, 25-18, 25-15, 25-21 @ Delta Final
  Taft 1 De Anza 3 25-23, 20-25, 25-23, 25-21 Final
  Porterville 2 Sacramento City 3 LMC Tri, 22-25, 17-25, 25-23, 25-20, 15-9 @ Los Medanos College Final
  Canyons 0 Cypress 3 SD Mesa Tri, 25-23, 27-25, 25-17 @ San Diego Mesa Colle Final
  Cerro Coso 3 West Hills Coalinga 1 CVC-IEAC Challenge, 17-25, 25-20, 25-23, 25-20 @ Lemoore Final
  Cuesta 1 Monterey Peninsula 3 MPC Classic, 25-22, 21-25, 26-24, 25-20 Final
  Lassen 0 Merced 3 MPC Classic, 25-17, 25-17, 25-10 @ Monterey Peninsula C Final
  Imperial Valley 0 Citrus 3 @ Ventura, CA Final
  Desert 3 Glendale 1 OCC Tri #2, 19-25, 25-18, 25-14, 25-14 @ ORANGE COAST COLLEGE Final
  Saddleback 3 San Diego City 1 @ Santa Ana Quad, 25-22, 25-15, 15-25, 25-19 Final
  Chaffey 0 Santa Ana 3 Santa Ana Quad, 25-18, 28-26, 25-11 Final
  Shasta 0 Hartnell 3 Sierra Classic, 25-21, 26-24, 25-18 @ Sierra College Final
  Southwestern 3 San Bernardino Valley 2 25-18, 17-25, 25-13, 22-25, 15-11 Final
  Diablo Valley 0 Ohlone 3 Marin Classic, 25-18, 25-11, 25-12 @ Marin Final
  Cypress 3 San Diego Mesa 1 San Diego Mesa Tri, 23-25, 25-21, 25-19, 25-14 Final
  Merced 0 Monterey Peninsula 3 MPC Classic, 25-20, 25-19, 25-23 Final
  Cuesta 3 Lassen 1 MPC Classic, 25-8, 25-15, 24-26, 25-23 @ Monterey Peninsula Final
  Copper Mountain 0 Cerritos 3 Contest forfeited due to COVID-19 Final
  Golden West 3 Palomar 0 25-17, 25-13, 25-19 Final
  Sacramento City 1 Los Medanos 3 LMC Tri, 25-20, 22-25, 25-20, 25-20 Final
  West Valley 3 San Joaquin Delta 0 Delta Classic, M8, 25-21, 25-17, 25-17 Final
  Fresno City 3 American River 0 Delta Classic, M6, 25-16, 25-20, 25-20 @ Delta Final
  Ohlone 3 Marin 0 Marin Classic, 25-22, 25-19, 25-19 Final
  Cosumnes River 3 Yuba 0 25-15, 25-10, 25-14 Final
  Hartnell 0 Sierra 3 Sierra Classic, 25-23, 26-24, 25-17 Final
  Long Beach * 3 LA Harbor 0 25-13, 25-7, 25-13 Final
  Citrus 0 Ventura 3 25-14, 25-23, 25-14, Pirate Classic Tri Final
  El Camino * 0 Mt. San Antonio 3 25-20, 25-13, 25-21 Final
  Compton * 0 Rio Hondo 3 25-6, 25-13, 25-11 Final
  Desert 1 Orange Coast 3 OCC Tri #2, 25-13, 25-14, 17-25, 25-17 Final
  East Los Angeles * 0 Pasadena City 3 25-12, 25-19, 25-9 Final
  Fullerton 2 Grossmont 3 25-14, 21-25, 25-17, 23-25, 15-10 Final
Sat. 11 LA Mission 0 Grossmont 3 Grossmont Tri, 25-8, 25-14, 25-20 Final
  Solano 0 American River 3 Delta Classic, M9, 25-19, 25-23, 25-18 @ San Joaquin Delta Co Final
  San Mateo 3 San Joaquin Delta 1 Delta Classic, M10, 23-25, 25-22, 25-21, 25-17 Final
  Mendocino 3 Columbia 0 25-19, 25-22, 25-23 Final
  Cypress 3 Grossmont 1 Grossmont Tri, 21-25, 26-24, 25-22, 25-18 Final
  Irvine Valley 3 San Diego Mesa 2 25-19, 21-25, 25-23, 18-25, 15-13 Final
  Imperial Valley 3 Chaffey 0 25-21, 25-20, 25-18 Final
  Porterville 3 Napa Valley 2 25-18, 17-25, 25-23, 15-25, 15-12 Final
  Cabrillo 0 West Valley 3 Delta Classic, M12, 28-26, 25-21, 25-16 @ San Joaquin Delta Final
  Fresno City 3 Feather River 1 Delta Classic, M11, 25-21, 25-23, 16-25, 25-19 @ Delta Final
  Cuesta 3 Ohlone 0 27-25, 25-18, 25-23 Final
  Sequoias 3 Mendocino 0 Columbia Classic, 25-18, 25-13, 25-13 @ Columbia Final
  LA Mission 0 Cypress 3 Grossmont Tri, 25-15, 25-10, 25-14 @ GrossMount Final
  Porterville 3 Redwoods 1 Napa Valley Classic #2 @ Napa Valley College Final
  Solano 0 San Joaquin Delta 3 Delta Classic, M13, 25-22, 25-18, 25-20 @ Delta Final
  Sequoias 3 Marin 1 Columbia Classic, 25-16, 22-25, 25-23, 25-20 @ Columbia Final
  American River 3 San Mateo 2 Delta Classic, M13, 19-25, 25-22, 25-17, 19-25, 15-10 @ San Joaquin Delta Co Final
  Redwoods 0 Napa Valley 3 25-17, 25-19, 25-15 Final
  Desert 2 East Los Angeles 3 25-23, 15-25, 11-25, 26-24, 15-9 Final
  Marin 3 Columbia 0 Columbia Classic, 27-25, 25-17, 25-12 Final
  Cabrillo 1 Feather River 3 Delta Classic, M15, 27-29, 25-15, 25-14, 25-17 @ Stockton, Ca Final
  Fresno City 3 West Valley 0 Delta Classic, M16, 25-20, 25-16, 26-24 @ Delta Final
Mon. 13 Compton 0 Copper Mountain 3 25-21, 25-19, 25-10 Final
Tue. 14 Imperial Valley 3 Mt. San Jacinto 2 MSJC Quad, 25-21, 25-23, 16-25, 16-25, 15-9 Final
  Imperial Valley 3 LA Mission 0 MSJC Quad, 25-18, 26-24, 25-19 @ MT. San Jacinto Final
  LA Mission 1 Mt. San Jacinto 3 MSJC Quad, 21-25, 25-20, 25-22, 25-11 Final
  De Anza 0 Folsom Lake 3 25-19, 25-20, 25-23 Final
  San Diego Mesa 3 Fullerton 2 25-19, 22-25, 25-18, 25-27, 15-13 Final
  Orange Coast 3 El Camino 2 25-22, 25-19, 13-25, 18-25, 15-13 Final
Wed. 15 Ohlone 3 Modesto 0 CRC Classic, 25-19, 25-21, 25-14 @ Consumnes River Final
  De Anza 3 Sacramento City 0 Sac City Classic, 25-20, 26-24, 25-22 Final
  Butte 3 Modesto 0 CRC Classic, 25-22, 25-12, 25-22 @ Cosumnes River Colle Final
  West Valley 3 Sierra 2 25-11, 15-25, 25-20, 23-25, 15-11 Final
  Moorpark 1 San Diego Mesa 3 25-17, 25-21, 20-25, 25-12 Final
  Santa Rosa 3 Los Medanos 1 Solano Classic #1, 25-19, 25-21, 24-26, 25-8 @ Solano Final
  Shasta 3 De Anza 2 Sac City Classic, 25-21, 26-28, 19-25, 25-17, 15-12 @ Sacramento Final
  Ohlone 0 Cosumnes River 3 Cosumnes River Classic, 25-16, 25-22, 27-25 Final
  American River 3 Solano 0 Solano Classic, 25-14, 25-19, 26-24 @ Solano Final
  Monterey Peninsula 2 Cuesta 3 25-22, 25-15, 22-25, 17-25, 16-14 Final
  Santa Barbara 3 Santa Monica 0 Cuesta Quad, 25-16, 25-11, 25-17 @ Cuesta College Final
  Ventura 3 Desert 0 25-16, 25-15, 25-16 Final
  Pasadena City 3 Chaffey 0 25-15, 25-8, 25-16 Final
  Porterville * 3 Columbia 0 25-17, 25-17, 25-17 Final
  Mt. San Jacinto 3 San Diego Miramar 0 25-16, 25-16, 25-15 Final
  San Diego City 0 Golden West 3 25-10, 25-10, 25-15 Final
  Monterey Peninsula 0 Santa Barbara 3 Cuesta Quad, 25-18, 25-18, 25-14 @ Cuesta College Final
  Santa Monica 0 Cuesta 3 Cuesta Quad, 25-18, 25-21, 26-24 Final
  Victor Valley #   Riverside   Victor Valley cancelled season Cancelled
  American River 3 Los Medanos 0 Solano Classic, 25-10, 25-11, 25-22 @ Solano Final
  Merced 3 San Francisco 1 25-17, 21-25, 25-20, 25-20 Final
  West Hills Coalinga * 1 Taft 3 25-16, 25-19, 13-25, 25-12 Final
  West Hills-Lemoore * 3 Reedley 2 25-18, 21-25, 16-25, 25-19, 15-12 Final
  San Bernardino Valley 1 Glendale 3 @Ribet High, 27-29, 25-22, 25-12, 27-25 Final
  Butte 3 Cosumnes River 0 Final
  Shasta 3 Sacramento City 0 Sac City Classic, 25-17, 25-14, 25-22 Final
  LA Harbor * 2 El Camino 3 24-26, 25-21, 25-18, 23-25, 15-10 Final
  Mt. San Antonio *   Compton   Postponed
  MiraCosta 3 Saddleback 0 25-20, 25-21, 26-24 Final
  Long Beach * 3 East Los Angeles 0 25-16, 25-14, 25-12 Final
  Palomar 2 Santa Ana 3 Final
  Santa Rosa 0 Solano 3 Solano Classic #2, 25-16, 25-22, 25-18 Final
  Rio Hondo * 2 Cerritos 3 23-25, 25-23, 25-23, 22-25, 15-6 Final
  Sequoias * 0 Fresno City 3 28-26, 25-14, 25-17 Final
  Hartnell 3 Gavilan 0 25-22, 25-15, 25-19 Final
  Diablo Valley 1 Napa Valley 3 25-20, 21-25, 25-21, 25-11 Final
  Marin 0 Cabrillo 3 25-15, 25-21, 25-21 Final
  University of Redlands 3 Citrus 1 25-22, 20-25, 25-22, 25-16 Final
  Southwestern 3 Santiago Canyon 0 25-21, 25-14, 33-31 Final
Thu. 16 Reedley 3 Los Medanos 1 LMC Classic, 25-17, 25-22, 15-25, 28-26 Final
  Reedley 2 Siskiyous 3 LMC Classic, 23-25, 23-25, 25-15, 25-20, 15-10 @ Los Medanos Final
  Siskiyous 0 Los Medanos 3 LMC Classic, 25-14, 26-24, 25-19 Final
  Cal Lutheran JV   Moorpark   Cancelled
Fri. 17 Mt. San Jacinto 3 LA Mission 0 LA Mission Quad, 25-17, 25-17, 25-16 Final
  American River 2 San Mateo 3 San Mateo Classic #2, 20-25, 25-21, 24-26, 25-15, 15-13 Final
  Los Medanos 1 Hartnell 3 Hartnell Classic #4, 14-25, 25-15, 25-16, 25-17 Final
  American River 3 Gavilan 0 San Mateo Classic #2, 25-9, 25-10, 25-20 @ College of San Mateo Final
  Los Medanos 3 Redwoods 2 Hartnell Classic #4, 25-14, 28-26, 21-25, 22-25, 15-5 @ Hartnell Final
  Citrus 3 Mt. San Jacinto 2 LA Mission Quad, 24-26, 25-17, 22-25, 25-22, 16-14 @ Sylmar, CA Final
  Siskiyous 0 Solano 3 25-13, 25-17, 25-10 @ Solano Final
  LA Harbor 0 Golden West 3 25-22, 25-23, 25-17 Final
  Imperial Valley * 1 San Diego City 3 19-25, 25-19, 25-22, 25-15 Final
  Grossmont * 3 Palomar 0 25-13, 25-15, 25-18 Final
  Gavilan 0 San Mateo 3 San Mateo Classic #2, 25-16, 25-9, 25-20 Final
  Redwoods 0 Hartnell 3 Hartnell Classic #4, 25-20, 25-18, 25-12 Final
  Santa Rosa * 1 Modesto 3 25-14, 25-13, 21-25, 25-21 Final
  Citrus 3 LA Mission 1 LA Mission Quad, 25-19, 25-17, 18-25, 25-18 Final
  Porterville * 3 West Hills-Lemoore 1 13-25, 25-12, 25-20, 25-23 Final
  Santa Ana * 0 Riverside 3 25-17, 25-23, 25-23 Final
  Santa Monica 3 LA Pierce 0 25-14, 25-20, 25-14 Final
  Merced * 0 Sequoias 3 25-11, 25-20, 25-18 Final
  East Los Angeles * 0 Cerritos 3 25-14, 25-12, 25-18 Final
  Fullerton * 1 Orange Coast 3 OEC: 25-14, 22-25, 25-22, 25-11 Final
  Fresno City * 3 West Hills Coalinga 0 25-12, 25-11, 25-10 Final
  MiraCosta * 3 Southwestern 0 25-18, 25-7, 25-15 Final
  Moorpark 0 Bakersfield 3 25-14, 25-17, 25-16 Final
  Pasadena City * 3 Mt. San Antonio 2 25-16, 18-25, 20-25, 25-13, 15-12 Final