Results from Northern California Wrestling Regional Championships
Results from Northern California Wrestling Regional Championships
Dec. 2, 217
Lassen College
Susanville, Calif.
125 Pounds | 133 Pounds | 141 Pounds | |||
1. | Brandon Bettencourt (Fresno) | 1. | Isiah Perez (Fresno) | 1. | Aaron Mora (Fresno) |
2. | Morgan Sauseda (Sac City) | 2. | Tyler Poalillo (Santa Rosa) | 2. | Abraham Del Toro (Fresno) |
3. | Danny Borrego (Skyline) | 3. | Jeremy Newman (Sierra) | 3. | Branden Rullan (Delta) |
4. | Brandon Mendoza (Modesto) | 4. | Trevor Mattox (Sac City) | 4. | Kobe Woltz (Sierra) |
5. | Greg Viloria (Delta) | 5. | Nick Paoletti (Shasta) | 5. | Brennan Gilligan (Shasta) |
6. | Brandon Julien (Chabot) | 6. | Elijah Blake (Shasta) | 6. | Sal Pochiero (Sac City) |
7. | Raj Walker (Santa Rosa) | 7. | David Ortega (Skyline) | ||
True 6th David Ortega defeats Sal Pochiero |
149 Pounds | 157 Pounds | 165 Pounds | |||
1. | Dylan Martinez (Fresno) | 1. | Josh McMillion (Fresno) | 1. | Victor Vargas (Fresno) |
2. | Blake Boswell (Santa Rosa) | 2. | Conrad Lopez (Fresno) | 2. | Issac Bertalotto (Sac City) |
3. | Josh Aceves (Skyline) | 3. | William Schwertscharf (Modesto) | 3. | Rafael Vega (Chabot) |
4. | Carlos Vazquez (Delta) | 4. | Ryan Petersen (Chabot) | 4. | Ian Black (Santa Rosa) |
5. | Jason Stokkeland (Sac City) | 5. | Muhammad Lateef (Delta) | 5. | Brian Horn (Sac City) |
6. | Dylan Adams (Skyline) | 6. | Modesto Silvestre (Delta) | 6. | Alonzo Cadenas (Modesto) |
7. | Jacob Allen (Sierra) | 7. | Zack Franco (Skyline) | 7. | Marc Chamberlain (Chabot) |
True 6th Marc Chamberlain defeats Alonzo Cadenas |
174 Pounds | 184 Pounds | 197 Pounds | |||
1. | Anthony Cress (Chabot) | 1. | Tevin Bailey, (Lassen) | 1. | Rob Nickerson (Sac City) |
2. | Abel Garcia (Sac City) | 2. | Dylan Kranich (Delta) | 2. | Marcus Macias (Fresno) |
3. | Cameron Casey (Santa Rosa) | 3. | Isaac Sillas (Sac City) | 3. | Joseph Salt (Skyline) |
4. | Miguel Ruiz (Fresno) | 4. | Jay Johnson (Fresno) | 4. | Tristan Begovic (Shasta) |
5. | Michael Passaglin (Sierra) | 5. | Jackson Blankenship (Shasta) | 5. | Daniel Warden (Sac City) |
6. | Jonathon Campos, Lassen | 6. | Hugo Plancarte (Skyline) | 6. | Lazaro Caversaco (Chabot) |
7. | Thomas Monserrat (Skyline) | 7. | Kyle Thornton (Chabot) | 7. | Diego Lopez (Santa Rosa) |
285 Pounds | |
1. | Ramon Guzman (Skyline) |
2. | Casey Jones (Fresno) |
3. | Cola Mair, (Lassen) |
4. | Jesse Flores (Modesto) |
5. | Chumkaur Dhaliwal (Chabot) |
6. | Robby Kaempfer (Shasta) |
7. | Beau Medicne-Crow (Sac City) |
TEAM STANDINGS
|
|
1. |
Fresno City – 260.5
|
2. |
Sac City – 167
|
3. |
Skyline - 102.5
|
4. |
Chabot – 91.5
|
5. |
Santa Rosa – 80
|
6. |
Delta – 70
|
7. |
Sierra – 62
|
8. |
Shasta – 54
|
9. |
Lassen – 50
|
10. |
Modesto – 44
|